Friday's Round-up: State Basketball Tournament Scores

Friday's Round-up:  State Basketball Tournament Scores

Credit: WIAA

Friday's Round-up: State Basketball Tournament Scores

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on March 2, 2012 at 8:28 PM

Updated Saturday, Mar 3 at 12:19 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Naches Valley 53, Granger 46

Toledo 63, Kalama 39

Semifinal

Lynden Christian 40, Cascade Christian 38

Zillah 66, Cashmere 45

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Muckleshoot Tribal School 67, Moses Lake Christian Academy 57

Sunnyside Christian 46, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 39

Semifinal

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, King's Way Christian School 31

Valley Christian 59, Neah Bay 54

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

Clover Park 79, Ellensburg 49

Pullman 69, Anacortes 50

Semifinal

Lynden 65, Kingston 39

White River 43, Lindbergh 40, OT

State 2B

Semifinals

Colfax 58, Toutle Lake 44

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Adna 39

Consolation Semifinal

Dayton 39, LaConner 37

Wahkiakum 65, Lake Roosevelt 60

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

Lake Washington 52, Mountlake Terrace 42

O'Dea 61, Kennedy 41

Semifinal

Rainier Beach 61, University 53

Seattle Prep 50, Kamiakin 46

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Garfield 60, Jackson 47

Mt. Rainier 83, Bothell 74

Semifinal

Central Valley 52, Union 50

Davis 52, Bellarmine Prep 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Granger 56, Cascade Christian 38

Onalaska 34, Chelan 30

Semifinal

Freeman 37, Lynden Christian 36

Okanogan 47, Castle Rock 39, OT

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Cusick 73, Northwest Yeshiva 45

Neah Bay 84, Lopez 50

Semifinal

Colton 47, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40

Columbia (Hunters) 45, Sunnyside Christian 40

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

Burlington-Edison 47, Port Angeles 34

W. F. West 48, Blaine 37

Semifinal

Clarkston 59, Lynden 36

East Valley (Yakima) 46, White River 40

State 2B

Consolation Semifinal

Pe Ell 45, Tacoma Baptist 25

Riverside Christian 45, Bear Creek School 35

Semifinal

Brewster 62, White Swan 58

Reardan 74, Adna 37

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

Seattle Prep 36, Lakeside (Seattle) 32

Shorecrest 59, Kamiakin 48

Semifinal

Franklin 51, Cleveland 37

Prairie 55, University 41

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Jackson 49, Eastlake 44

Woodinville 73, Federal Way 46

Semifinal

Central Valley 42, Mt. Rainier 40

Skyview 63, Gonzaga Prep 50

Print
Email
|