Friday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/7

Friday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/7

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/7

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 8, 2012 at 12:12 AM

Updated Saturday, Dec 8 at 12:40 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Omak 24
   Anacortes 65, Burlington-Edison 52
   Archbishop Murphy 72, Lakewood 70
   Arlington 67, Monroe 56
   Ballard 67, Newport 57
   Bear Creek School 68, Darrington 29
   Bellevue Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 51
   Bellingham 88, Nooksack Valley 54
   Benson, Ore. 54, Hudson's Bay 49
   Bethel 79, Graham-Kapowsin 53
   Bothell 78, Eastlake 51
   Bremerton 79, North Mason 55
   Brewster 60, Reardan 40
   Capital 79, Peninsula 43
   Cascade Christian 52, Eatonville 49
   Castle Rock 62, Ilwaco 55
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61, Lopez 34
   Central Kitsap 75, Shelton 27
   Central Valley 42, Lewis and Clark 40
   Charles Wright Academy 71, Chimacum 40
   Cheney 72, Freeman 46
   Chief Sealth 75, Bainbridge 56
   Christian Faith 84, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 56
   Cleveland 51, Ingraham 7
   Clover Park 63, Washington 37
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Chiawana 51
   Curlew 43, Columbia (Hunters) 27
   Curtis 78, Puyallup 72, OT
   Cusick 70, Inchelium 19
   Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 50
   Eastmont 52, Eisenhower 40
   Eastside Catholic 66, O'Dea 51
   Ellensburg 54, Toppenish 28
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, Washougal 49
   Federal Way 83, Spanaway Lake 52
   Ferris 59, Shadle Park 51
   Forks 44, Elma 26
   Foss 51, Stadium 37
   Franklin 84, Nathan Hale 49
   Franklin Pierce 60, Sumner 48
   Garfield 81, Issaquah 66
   Glacier Peak 67, Squalicum 43
   Gonzaga Prep 76, North Central 38
   Hanford 73, Southridge 64
   Heritage 59, Fort Vancouver 57
   Highline 64, Tyee 61
   Hoquiam 45, Aberdeen 42
   Jackson 52, Edmonds-Woodway 48
   Juanita 76, Liberty 61
   Kamiak 97, Lynnwood 83
   Kamiakin 46, Hermiston, Ore. 41
   Kennedy 54, Foster 52
   Kent-Meridian 65, Kentlake 46
   Kentridge 85, Auburn Riverside 77
   Kentwood 78, Thomas Jefferson 68
   King's 49, South Whidbey 25
   Kingston 70, Port Angeles 48
   La Salle 72, Wahluke 50
   LaCrosse/Washtucna 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43
   Lake Washington 61, Interlake 54
   Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 26
   Lincoln 81, Gig Harbor 39
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Columbia (Burbank) 32
   Lummi 50, Grace Academy 46
   Lyle-Wishram 78, Dufur, Ore. 41
   Mariner 60, Cascade (Everett) 48
   Mark Morris 72, Kelso 68
   Mary Knight 64, South Bend 35
   Mead 80, Rogers (Spokane) 58
   Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 48
   Mount Tahoma 58, South Kitsap 42
   Mount Vernon 72, Snohomish 51
   Mountain View 57, Hockinson 41
   Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37
   Mt. Rainier 75, Tahoma 61
   Naches Valley 62, Warden 43
   North Beach 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24
   North Kitsap 65, Klahowya 52
   North Thurston 59, Yelm 56
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Liberty (Spangle) 46
   Odessa-Harrington 51, Soap Lake 38
   Olympia 61, Timberline 50
   Olympic 70, Port Townsend 18
   Overlake School 56, Bush 48
   Pullman 73, Lewiston, Idaho 43
   Rainier Beach 84, West Seattle 57
   Raymond 65, Ocosta 37
   Renton 89, Hazen 56
   Republic 57, St. Michael's 46
   Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 60
   River View 43, Mabton 39
   Riverside 70, Priest River, Idaho 69
   Riverside Christian 49, Sunnyside Christian 44
   Roosevelt 40, Skyline 39
   Seattle Christian 51, Vashon Island 43, OT
   Seattle Lutheran 53, Mount Vernon Christian 44
   Seattle Prep 55, Bellarmine Prep 50
   Selkirk 69, Northport 51
   Shorewood 45, Shorecrest 39
   St. George's 54, Colfax 35
   Stanwood 66, Oak Harbor 43
   Steilacoom 59, Orting 32
   Sultan 61, Granite Falls 45
   Sunnyside 61, Davis 60
   Taholah 67, Crescent 32
   Timberlake, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 53
   Todd Beamer 69, Emerald Ridge 57
   Toledo 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 41
   Toutle Lake 42, Rainier 36
   University 69, Mt. Spokane 57
   Wapato 81, White Swan 40
   West Valley (Yakima) 73, Selah 36
   White River 73, Fife 51
   Willapa Valley 54, Naselle 50, OT
   Woodinville 43, Redmond 37
   Woodland 66, Seton Catholic 39
   Zillah 63, Kiona-Benton 54
Pendleton Tournament
   Clarkston 75, Pasco 68, OT
West Albany Tournament
   Union 65, Marshfield, Ore. 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Adna 53, Winlock 22
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47, Omak 34
   Annie Wright 40, Eastside Prep 21
   Archbishop Murphy 49, Lakewood 28
   Arlington 38, Monroe 33
   Auburn Riverside 47, Kentridge 38
   Bainbridge 59, Chief Sealth 22
   Battle Ground 55, Columbia River 31
   Bear Creek School 52, Darrington 39
   Bellevue 60, Mount Si 15
   Bellevue Christian 45, Life Christian Academy 28
   Bellingham 46, Nooksack Valley 45
   Bethel 38, Graham-Kapowsin 21
   Black Hills 53, Auburn Mountainview 42
   Bremerton 45, North Mason 29
   Burlington-Edison 43, Anacortes 27
   Cascade (Everett) 37, Mariner 19
   Cascade Christian 56, Eatonville 48
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43, Lopez 42
   Cedarcrest 62, Coupeville 24
   Charles Wright Academy 56, Chimacum 23
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 49, Chiawana 35
   Colfax 47, St. George's 28
   Columbia (Burbank) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46
   Columbia (Hunters) 66, Curlew 47
   Connell 45, Goldendale 34
   Cusick 47, Inchelium 33
   Davis 78, Sunnyside 67
   Dufur, Ore. 39, Lyle-Wishram 32
   East Valley (Spokane) 48, Timberlake, Idaho 17
   Eastlake 68, Bothell 36
   Eastmont 65, Eisenhower 44
   Ellensburg 45, Toppenish 42
   Elma 53, Forks 25
   Enumclaw 49, Capital 40
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Fort Vancouver 38
   Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 46
   Forest Ridge 51, Northwest School 31
   Franklin 41, Nathan Hale 30
   Freeman 58, Cheney 56
   Gonzaga Prep 58, North Central 29
   Grace Academy 48, Lummi 19
   Grandview 80, Ephrata 58
   Inglemoor 46, Glacier Peak 28
   Ingraham 46, Cleveland 28
   Jackson 53, Edmonds-Woodway 50
   Juanita 52, Liberty 37
   Kamiakin 59, Hermiston, Ore. 43
   Kennedy 41, Foster 35
   Kennewick 46, Lake City, Idaho 39
   Kentlake 60, Kent-Meridian 35
   Kentwood 60, Thomas Jefferson 36
   King's 61, South Whidbey 28
   La Salle 47, Wahluke 16
   LaCenter 50, Ridgefield 45
   LaConner 50, Meridian 21
   Lake Washington 56, Interlake 48
   Lakes 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 42
   Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 37
   Lewis and Clark 66, Central Valley 56
   Lewiston, Idaho 66, Pullman 48
   Lincoln 42, Gig Harbor 27
   Lindbergh 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 21
   Lynden 41, Sehome 28
   Lynnwood 69, Kamiak 26
   Mabton 51, River View 34
   Mark Morris 83, Kelso 55
   Mead 70, Rogers (Spokane) 24
   Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47
   Medical Lake 35, Deer Park 31
   Mercer Island 54, Sammamish 53
   Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 35
   Moses Lake Christian Academy 52, Kittitas 24
   Mount Vernon Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 31
   Mt. Rainier 76, Tahoma 31
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Christian Faith 43
   Mt. Spokane 47, University 41
   Napavine 67, Wahkiakum 36
   Newport 54, Ballard 43
   North Kitsap 71, Klahowya 54
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, Liberty (Spangle) 11
   Odessa-Harrington 46, Soap Lake 38
   Olympia 50, Timberline 35
   Olympic 42, Port Townsend 38
   Onalaska 54, Mossyrock 26
   Overlake School 35, Bush 15
   Port Angeles 58, Kingston 40
   Post Falls, Idaho 60, Richland 42
   Priest River, Idaho 44, Riverside 34
   Prosser 52, East Valley (Yakima) 31
   Puyallup 42, Curtis 29
   Renton 58, Hazen 20
   Rosalia 46, Touchet 32
   Seattle Christian 32, Vashon Island 29
   Selkirk 69, Northport 51
   Shadle Park 61, Ferris 58
   Skyline 73, Roosevelt 46
   South Kitsap 60, Mount Tahoma 43
   Springdale 57, Davenport 49
   St. John-Endicott 71, Pomeroy 37
   Stadium 46, Foss 25
   Stanwood 47, Oak Harbor 25
   Steilacoom 48, Orting 27
   Sultan 46, Granite Falls 37
   Sumner 51, Franklin Pierce 39
   Sunnyside Christian 57, Riverside Christian 17
   Taholah 86, Crescent 16
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 9
   Todd Beamer 63, Emerald Ridge 48
   Toledo 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 38
   Toutle Lake 48, Kalama 32
   Wapato 53, White Swan 44
   Washington 55, Clover Park 30
   Washougal 41, Heritage 26
   West Seattle 53, Rainier Beach 22
   West Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 41
   Weston-McEwen, Ore. 56, Waitsburg-Prescott 20
   White River 63, Fife 9
   Willapa Valley 45, Naselle 13
   Wilson 70, Bellarmine Prep 50
   Woodinville 75, Redmond 40
   Yelm 66, North Thurston 43
   Zillah 54, Kiona-Benton 46
West Albany Tournament
   Union 56, Marshfield, Ore. 25
 

Print
Email
|