Friday's High School Football Scores, 11/8

Friday's High School Football Scores, 11/8

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Football Scores, 11/8

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on November 9, 2013 at 12:21 AM

Updated Saturday, Nov 9 at 1:07 AM

PREP FOOTBALL
   Adna 27, Willapa Valley 9
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Curlew 14
   Cheney 20, Clarkston 14
   Colville 28, Pullman 21
   Coupeville 54, Chimacum 0
   Cusick 50, Odessa-Harrington 18
   DeSales 42, Davenport 41, 3OT
   East Valley (Spokane) 31, Deer Park 27
   Eisenhower 42, Davis 13
   Ellensburg 56, Toppenish 20
   Entiat 32, Selkirk 22
   Grandview 44, Wapato 26
   Kettle Falls 33, Tonasket 27, OT
   Lake Roosevelt 27, Bridgeport 20
   Lewis and Clark 48, Pasco 21
   Liberty 34, Rainier Beach 8
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 28
   Lynden Christian 50, Life Christian Academy 7
   Manson 51, Kittitas 40
   Moses Lake 42, Eastmont 34
   Nooksack Valley 50, Bellevue Christian 13
   Othello 52, East Valley (Yakima) 12
   Pateros 62, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 24
   Prosser 42, Selah 14
   Reardan 27, Asotin 6
   Soap Lake 54, Wellpinit 28
   South Kitsap 41, Foss 25
   Stanwood 56, Mariner 46
   Toutle Lake 20, North Beach 14
   Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Liberty (Spangle) 14
   Walla Walla 26, Central Valley 14
   Waterville 66, Northport 46
   Wenatchee 55, Sunnyside 3
   West Valley (Yakima) 10, Ephrata 7
   White River 24, North Mason 14
   White Swan 37, Liberty Bell 27
   Wilbur-Creston 64, Republic 34
1A Playoffs
   Blaine 35, Port Townsend 21
   Cashmere 54, Medical Lake 14
   Connell 49, La Salle 6
   Freeman 35, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14
   King's 30, Eatonville 12
   LaCenter 54, Elma 28
   Montesano 41, Kalama 14
   Okanogan 62, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 14
   River View 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 17
   Riverside 19, Chelan 14
   Royal 17, Zillah 7
   Tenino 41, Columbia (White Salmon) 7
   Woodland 47, Rochester 21
1B Playoffs
   Neah Bay 88, Lopez 30
2A Playoffs
   Lindbergh 20, Olympic 0
   Lynden 35, Sultan 7
   Mark Morris 13, Capital 10
   Orting 37, North Kitsap 14
   Sedro-Woolley 48, Lake Washington 13
   Sehome 35, Lakewood 13
   Sumner 45, Renton 21
   W. F. West 35, R.A. Long 28
3A Playoffs
   Bellevue 44, Ferndale 0
   Columbia River 32, Cleveland 15
   Eastside Catholic 41, Lincoln 21
   Glacier Peak 28, Wilson 3
   Kamiakin 28, University 21
   Lakes 59, Nathan Hale 0
   Seattle Prep 28, Kennedy 21
State Play-In
   Mt. Spokane 34, Southridge 30
   Shadle Park 48, Kennewick 7
4A Playoffs
   Bothell 54, Puyallup 14
   Camas 55, Monroe 20
   Cascade (Everett) 31, Auburn Riverside 28
   Eastlake 52, Kentwood 7
   Federal Way 37, Edmonds-Woodway 20
   Gig Harbor 56, Tahoma 14
   Skyline 43, Thomas Jefferson 13
   Skyview 38, Curtis 10
   Union 51, Issaquah 21
State Play-In
   Chiawana 42, Gonzaga Prep 14
   Richland 35, Ferris 7
 

Print
Email
|