Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/3

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/3

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/3

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on January 4, 2014 at 12:57 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Auburn 75, Thomas Jefferson 60
   Auburn Riverside 73, Mt. Rainier 69
   Battle Ground 63, Washougal 33
   Bellarmine Prep 65, Mount Tahoma 53
   Bethel 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 46
   Blaine 88, Nooksack Valley 53
   Bothell 70, Post Falls, Idaho 68
   Brewster 55, Tonasket 43
   Cascade Christian 46, Chimacum 36
   Cashmere 64, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41
   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 58, Bellevue Christian 17
   Central Valley 61, Lewis and Clark 47
   Centralia 72, Capital 64
   Chelan 44, Quincy 41
   Clover Park 88, Orting 18
   Colfax 38, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 37
   Columbia (Burbank) 64, Mabton 34
   Columbia Christian, Ore. 76, Camas 50
   Curtis 61, Emerald Ridge 43
   Cusick 75, Northport 33
   Davenport 42, Reardan 38
   Deer Park 51, Cheney 47
   East Valley (Spokane) 73, Clarkston 68
   Elma 60, Montesano 33
   Ephrata 75, Wapato 74
   Federal Way 83, Puyallup 46
   Ferndale 70, Burlington-Edison 66
   Ferris 75, North Central 37
   Fife 62, Sumner 52
   Franklin 79, Cleveland 65
   Gig Harbor 68, Yelm 54
   Glacier Peak 55, Shorewood 48
   Gonzaga Prep 46, University 44
   Hanford 77, Pasco 52
   Highland 81, White Swan 52
   Hoquiam 70, Rochester 46
   Kennewick 68, Kamiakin 57
   Kent-Meridian 85, Kentwood 81
   King's Way Christian School 57, Castle Rock 37
   LaConner 47, Coupeville 45
   Lake Quinault 54, Crescent 20
   Liberty Christian 65, St. John-Endicott 56
   Lincoln 61, Foss 40
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Liberty (Spangle) 42
   Mark Morris 71, Mountain View 55
   Mead 68, Rogers (Spokane) 34
   Mount Vernon Christian 70, Darrington 45
   Mountlake Terrace 63, Shorecrest 54
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 44, Muckleshoot Tribal School 39
   Nathan Hale 64, Ingraham 50
   Newport 55, Freeman 52
   North Beach 64, Willapa Valley 62
   North Kitsap 48, Decatur 37
   Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55
   Oakville 70, Chief Leschi 45
   Ocosta 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
   Okanogan 74, Omak 46
   Onalaska 60, Toutle Lake 25
   Prosser 57, Sunnyside 52
   Pullman 68, West Valley (Spokane) 44
   Rainier 48, Forks 39
   Rainier Beach 72, Bainbridge 65
   Raymond 48, South Bend 47
   Republic 63, Columbia (Hunters) 30
   Richland 108, Chiawana 78
   Ridgefield 70, Woodland 62
   River Ridge 61, Black Hills 51
   Rosalia 60, LaCrosse/Washtucna 56
   Seattle Prep 50, O'Dea 46
   Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 39
   Selkirk 44, Clark Fork, Idaho 40
   Shadle Park 47, Mt. Spokane 43
   Shorewood Christian 56, Quilcene 39
   Snohomish 65, Woodinville 61
   Soap Lake 59, Waterville 41
   Southridge 56, Walla Walla 54
   St. George's 68, Springdale 45
   Stadium 57, Olympia 52
   Stanwood 65, Everett 50
   Steilacoom 63, Washington 49
   Three Rivers Christian School 59, Winlock 33
   Timberline 62, Shelton 36
   Todd Beamer 87, Graham-Kapowsin 37
   Toledo 62, Stevenson 46
   Tri-Cities Prep 48, Riverside, Ore. 40
   Tumwater 59, Bonney Lake 45
   University Prep 65, Liberty 50
   Vashon Island 52, Life Christian Academy 36
   W. F. West 66, Aberdeen 57
   West Seattle 62, Chief Sealth 46
   White River 68, Franklin Pierce 40
   Wilson 76, North Thurston 36
   Wishkah Valley 64, North River 19
Lake City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

   South Kitsap 69, Lake City, Idaho 67, OT
Semifinal
   Kentridge 40, Columbia River 36
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Adna 42, Willapa Valley 37
   Bainbridge 51, Rainier Beach 5
   Bethel 46, Rogers (Puyallup) 42
   Black Hills 62, River Ridge 61
   Blaine 51, Nooksack Valley 48
   Bonney Lake 58, Tahoma 52
   Bothell 56, Hazen 12
   Brewster 70, Tonasket 16
   Camas 56, Hockinson 38
   Cascade Christian 65, Chimacum 14
   Cashmere 53, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
   Castle Rock 40, King's Way Christian School 22
   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 31, Bellevue Christian 30
   Centralia 68, Capital 51
   Chelan 56, Quincy 21
   Cheney 43, Deer Park 23
   Chiawana 64, Richland 36
   Clarkston 52, East Valley (Spokane) 47
   Cleveland 75, Franklin 18
   Clover Park 64, Orting 33
   Colton 67, Tekoa-Oakesdale 18
   Coupeville 39, LaConner 25
   Curtis 59, Emerald Ridge 38
   Cusick 65, Northport 8
   Davenport 51, Reardan 37
   Entiat 76, Liberty Bell 12
   Ephrata 57, Wapato 51
   Everett 66, Stanwood 50
   Ferndale 57, Burlington-Edison 50
   Ferris 73, North Central 38
   Gonzaga Prep 60, University 31
   Hanford 74, Pasco 73
   Holy Names 48, Seattle Prep 42
   Ilwaco 40, Astoria, Ore. 24
   Inchelium 41, Curlew 38
   Kamiakin 64, Kennewick 25
   Kelso 63, R.A. Long 25
   Kentridge 48, Kentlake 45
   LaCenter 65, Columbia (White Salmon) 32
   Lake Quinault 60, Crescent 22
   Lakes 63, Spanaway Lake 27
   Lewis and Clark 62, Central Valley 52
   Life Christian Academy 55, Vashon Island 42
   Lincoln 59, Foss 20
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Liberty (Spangle) 45
   Lynden 56, Squalicum 29
   Mabton 51, Columbia (Burbank) 47
   Marysville-Getchell 66, Lakewood 36
   Montesano 59, Elma 42
   Mount Vernon Christian 61, Darrington 59, OT
   Mt. Rainier 61, Auburn Riverside 39
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 61, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 37
   Nathan Hale 67, Ingraham 45
   Neah Bay 65, Mary Knight 39
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Colfax 65
   Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55
   Okanogan 80, Omak 22
   Olympia 59, Stadium 15
   Peninsula 62, Mount Tahoma 54
   Post Falls, Idaho 42, Colville 41
   Puyallup 48, Federal Way 47
   Rainier 57, Forks 37
   Republic 67, Columbia (Hunters) 29
   Rosalia 46, LaCrosse/Washtucna 23
   Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 48
   Selkirk 50, Clark Fork, Idaho 34
   Shadle Park 54, Mt. Spokane 48
   Shorewood 54, Glacier Peak 52
   Shorewood Christian 52, Quilcene 19
   South Kitsap 48, Central Kitsap 36
   St. George's 54, Springdale 29
   St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty Christian 27
   Steilacoom 51, Washington 47
   Stevenson 33, Toledo 32
   Sumner 53, Fife 31
   Sunnyside 64, Prosser 24
   Timberline 59, Shelton 29
   Todd Beamer 69, Graham-Kapowsin 7
   Tri-Cities Prep 58, Riverside, Ore. 46
   Union 47, Prairie 3
   W. F. West 53, Aberdeen 24
   Walla Walla 55, Southridge 40
   Washougal 59, Tenino 21
   West Valley (Spokane) 43, Pullman 40
   White River 58, Franklin Pierce 33
   White Swan 65, Highland 30
   Wilson 67, North Thurston 49
   Winlock 39, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 33
   Woodland 55, Kalama 39
   Yelm 39, Gig Harbor 38
 

Print
Email
|