Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/13

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/13

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/13

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 15, 2013 at 12:07 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Anacortes 73, Burlington-Edison 65
   Archbishop Murphy 75, Granite Falls 66
   Arlington 66, Monroe 32
   Bainbridge 48, Chief Sealth 41
   Battle Ground 69, Prairie 61
   Bellevue 84, Interlake 37
   Bellingham 67, Nooksack Valley 56
   Bothell 70, Inglemoor 69
   Bremerton 74, North Mason 56
   Camas 82, Ridgefield 55
   Castle Rock 56, Columbia (White Salmon) 46
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 63, Lopez 46
   Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 42
   Central Valley 64, Shadle Park 44
   Cleveland 78, Ingraham 57
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 64, Chiawana 49
   Connell 60, Goldendale 18
   Curlew 55, Selkirk 44
   Curtis 72, Federal Way 71
   Cusick 65, Republic 59
   Davis 72, Sunnyside 65
   De La Salle, Ore. 69, Hudson's Bay 59
   East Valley (Yakima) 62, Prosser 35
   Eastlake 64, Woodinville 60
   Eatonville 52, Cascade Christian 49
   Elma 86, Forks 40
   Emerald Ridge 65, Rogers (Puyallup) 60
   Entiat 59, Bridgeport 45
   Enumclaw 67, Tumwater 65
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 61, Washougal 44
   Evergreen Lutheran 54, Christian Faith 51
   Ferndale 92, Blaine 54
   Fife 50, Clover Park 47
   Fort Vancouver 63, Heritage 37
   Foss 68, Timberline 58, OT
   Franklin 73, Nathan Hale 61
   Garfield 65, Ballard 54
   Garfield-Palouse 81, Liberty Christian 27
   Gig Harbor 62, Central Kitsap 54
   Glacier Peak 59, Mountain View 44
   Gonzaga Prep 83, Rogers (Spokane) 57
   Graham-Kapowsin 80, River Ridge 79
   Grandview 73, Ephrata 55
   Granger 70, White Swan 42
   Hazen 56, Renton 52
   Hermiston, Ore. 55, Kamiakin 46
   Highland 42, Royal 27
   Issaquah 58, Skyline 49
   Jackson 79, Edmonds-Woodway 60
   Kennedy 64, Foster 49
   Kentlake 33, Kent-Meridian 32
   Kentridge 90, Auburn Riverside 55
   Kettle Falls 67, Inchelium 23
   King's Way Christian School 50, Ilwaco 20
   Kingston 60, Port Angeles 52
   La Salle 78, Wahluke 25
   LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 30
   Lake Washington 90, Mount Si 67
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Deer Park 43
   Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Blanchet 48
   Lakewood 52, Coupeville 47
   Lincoln 61, North Thurston 31
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Columbia (Burbank) 35
   Lindbergh 69, Evergreen (Seattle) 51
   Lummi 53, Grace Academy 29
   Lyle-Wishram 73, Oakville 27
   Lynden Christian 74, Concrete 17
   Lynnwood 61, Kamiak 57
   Mariner 50, Cascade (Everett) 45
   Mercer Island 66, Juanita 46
   Moses Lake 57, Wenatchee 51
   Mount Vernon 63, Snohomish 51
   Mountlake Terrace 57, Meadowdale 44
   Mt. Spokane 53, North Central 35
   Naches Valley 57, Warden 39
   North Beach 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38
   North Kitsap 89, Klahowya 48
   O'Dea 64, Eastside Catholic 63
   Odessa-Harrington 48, Soap Lake 28
   Olympic 41, Port Townsend 27
   Omak 49, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40
   Overlake School 59, Eastside Prep 8
   Pe Ell 56, Wishkah Valley 53
   Pomeroy 70, St. John-Endicott 24
   Pullman 64, Lewiston, Idaho 33
   Puyallup 55, Bethel 50
   R.A. Long 68, Aberdeen 46
   Rainier, Ore. 44, Toutle Lake 37
   Rainier 63, Montesano 32
   Rainier Beach 109, West Seattle 58
   Rainier Christian 62, Muckleshoot Tribal School 32
   Raymond 55, Ocosta 52
   Richland 83, Post Falls, Idaho 57
   River View 57, Mabton 38
   Rochester 62, Tenino 60
   Sammamish 60, Liberty 49
   Seattle Academy 77, Bush 50
   Seattle Lutheran 54, Mount Vernon Christian 41
   Shorewood 61, Shorecrest 60, OT
   Shorewood Christian 71, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57
   South Bend 56, Mary Knight 21
   South Kitsap 73, Shelton 22
   Southridge 66, Hanford 54
   St. George's 69, Liberty (Spangle) 50
   Stadium 43, Bellarmine Prep 42
   Stanwood 65, Union 59
   Steilacoom 61, Franklin Pierce 44
   Sultan 55, King's 52
   Sumner 74, Orting 27
   Sunnyside Christian 45, Riverside Christian 33
   Tahoma 85, Mt. Rainier 62
   Todd Beamer 87, Spanaway Lake 53
   Toledo 70, Seton Catholic 37
   Tonasket 74, Oroville 37
   University 74, Lewis and Clark 62
   West Valley (Spokane) 65, Sandpoint, Idaho 48
   West Valley (Yakima) 59, Selah 47
   Weston-McEwen, Ore. 54, Waitsburg-Prescott 48
   White River 65, Washington 42
   Willapa Valley 69, Naselle 38
   Wilson 87, Mount Tahoma 50
   Woodland 58, Stevenson 48
   Yelm 50, Olympia 41
   Zillah 80, Kiona-Benton 45
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Sehome vs. Lynden, ppd. to Dec 23.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Aberdeen 71, R.A. Long 36
   Adna 52, Winlock 37
   Archbishop Murphy 59, Granite Falls 26
   Arlington 48, Monroe 34
   Auburn Riverside 50, Kentridge 47
   Bainbridge 53, Chief Sealth 43
   Bellarmine Prep 69, Stadium 28
   Bellevue 66, Interlake 29
   Bellevue Christian 43, Life Christian Academy 27
   Blanchet 58, Lakeside (Seattle) 39
   Bonney Lake 49, Redmond 43
   Bremerton 54, North Mason 24
   Burlington-Edison 60, Anacortes 21
   Cascade (Everett) 61, Mariner 47
   Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 37
   Central Kitsap 48, Gig Harbor 31
   Central Valley 70, Shadle Park 40
   Cleveland 65, Ingraham 9
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 57, Chiawana 49
   Colfax 49, Davenport 30
   Columbia (Burbank) 48, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
   Columbia River 73, Sprague, Ore. 32
   Connell 61, Goldendale 21
   Coupeville 35, Lakewood 31
   Curlew 48, Selkirk 43
   Curtis 49, Federal Way 32
   Davis 61, Sunnyside 50
   East Valley (Yakima) 69, Prosser 48
   Eastlake 65, Woodinville 56
   Edmonds-Woodway 78, Jackson 71
   Eisenhower 53, Eastmont 46
   Elma 82, Forks 34
   Emerald Ridge 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 31
   Enumclaw 53, Capital 31
   Evergreen (Seattle) 52, Lindbergh 41
   Evergreen Lutheran 43, Christian Faith 37
   Ferndale 46, Blaine 42
   Fife 43, Clover Park 22
   Franklin Pierce 53, Steilacoom 22
   Garfield 52, Ballard 49
   Garfield-Palouse 54, Liberty Christian 33
   Gonzaga Prep 67, Rogers (Spokane) 24
   Grace Academy 64, Lummi 27
   Grandview 58, Ephrata 48
   Hanford 47, Southridge 45
   Highland 33, Royal 26
   Holy Names 46, Eastside Catholic 43
   Ilwaco 58, King's Way Christian School 14
   Inglemoor 54, Bothell 49
   Issaquah 69, Skyline 58
   Jesuit, Ore. 51, Camas 45
   Juanita 63, Mercer Island 47
   Kalama 49, LaCenter 34
   Kamiakin 62, Hermiston, Ore. 47
   Kennedy 61, Foster 14
   Kentwood 64, Thomas Jefferson 32
   Kettle Falls 54, Inchelium 31
   King's 65, Sultan 27
   Lake City, Idaho 59, Kennewick 36
   Lake Washington 53, Mount Si 34
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, Deer Park 5
   Lewis and Clark 63, University 51
   Lewiston, Idaho 64, Pullman 31
   Liberty 71, Sammamish 15
   Liberty (Spangle) 33, St. George's 29
   Lincoln 35, North Thurston 32
   Lopez 54, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 40
   Lyle-Wishram 45, Oakville 15
   Lynden 61, Sehome 37
   Lynnwood 58, Kamiak 23
   Mabton 62, River View 33
   Mark Morris 75, Kelso 48
   Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Marysville-Getchell 27
   Mead 74, Ferris 47
   Montesano 45, Rainier 23
   Morton/White Pass 35, Pe Ell 24
   Mount Baker 55, Sedro-Woolley 43
   Mount Vernon Christian 53, Seattle Lutheran 30
   Mountain View, Ore. 51, Battle Ground 48
   Mountlake Terrace 40, Meadowdale 36
   Mt. Rainier 57, Tahoma 46
   Mt. Spokane 40, North Central 31
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 56, Rainier Christian 20
   Naches Valley 59, Warden 24
   Nathan Hale 46, Franklin 26
   Newport 56, Roosevelt 35
   Nooksack Valley 48, Bellingham 40
   North Kitsap 69, Klahowya 46
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Reardan 42
   Odessa-Harrington 56, Soap Lake 35
   Olympia 72, Yelm 67
   Olympic 54, Port Townsend 32
   Onalaska 53, Mossyrock 35
   Overlake School 41, Eastside Prep 16
   Port Angeles 46, Kingston 42
   Puyallup 48, Bethel 44
   Renton 56, Hazen 22
   Republic 56, Cusick 47
   Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 47
   Rosalia 50, Wellpinit 40
   Seattle Academy 43, Bush 29
   Seattle Christian 47, Vashon Island 41
   Shorewood Christian 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31
   Skyview 70, McMinnville, Ore. 38
   Snohomish 49, Mount Vernon 41
   St. John-Endicott 51, Pomeroy 43
   Stanwood 67, Oak Harbor 45
   Sumner 73, Orting 15
   Sunnyside Christian 65, Riverside Christian 20
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, LaCrosse/Washtucna 10
   Timberline 50, Foss 5
   Todd Beamer 70, Spanaway Lake 27
   Toledo 56, Seton Catholic 19
   Toutle Lake 62, Rainier, Ore. 12
   Tulalip Heritage 50, Highland Christian Prep 36
   Tyee 48, Highline 21
   Wahkiakum 52, Napavine 35
   Washougal 37, Heritage 20
   West Valley (Spokane) 56, Sandpoint, Idaho 45
   West Valley (Yakima) 60, Selah 32
   Weston-McEwen, Ore. 60, Waitsburg-Prescott 19
   White River 62, Washington 12
   White Swan 59, Granger 53
   Willapa Valley 64, Naselle 28
   Woodland 52, Stevenson 22
   Zillah 61, Kiona-Benton 44
Grant Tournament
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 45, Lakeridge, Ore. 41
 

Print
Email
|