Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/10

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/10

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/10

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on January 11, 2014 at 1:27 AM

Updated Saturday, Jan 11 at 1:51 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Pateros 47
   Anacortes 58, Lynden 57
   Archbishop Murphy 67, Coupeville 30
   Asotin 53, Tri-Cities Prep 52, OT
   Auburn 81, Auburn Riverside 77
   Auburn Mountainview 40, Bonney Lake 39
   Bainbridge 58, Ingraham 42
   Battle Ground 45, Skyview 25
   Bear Creek School 87, Chief Leschi 35
   Bellarmine Prep 54, Olympia 35
   Bellevue 60, Mercer Island 44
   Bremerton 66, Olympic 56
   Castle Rock 48, Seton Catholic 40
   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 59, Cascade Christian 42
   Cedarcrest 78, Granite Falls 72
   Central Valley 53, Mt. Spokane 30
   Centralia 76, Tumwater 67
   Chiawana 56, Southridge 47
   Clarkston 60, Lewiston, Idaho 34
   Clover Park 60, Franklin Pierce 48
   Colfax 55, Davenport 45
   Colton 55, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50
   Columbia (White Salmon) 38, King's Way Christian School 34
   Columbia River 63, Hudson's Bay 42
   Concrete 61, Darrington 55
   Connell 66, Royal 40
   Curlew 75, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 32
   Curtis 60, Bethel 49
   Cusick 80, Inchelium 75
   Davis 72, Wenatchee 69
   DeSales 62, Waitsburg-Prescott 51
   East Valley (Spokane) 55, Cheney 41
   East Valley (Yakima) 63, Wapato 51
   Eastmont 63, Sunnyside 49
   Ellensburg 41, Selah 38
   Elma 67, Rochester 28
   Emerald Ridge 67, Puyallup 61
   Entiat 47, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27
   Enumclaw 65, Lakes 54
   Ephrata 64, West Valley (Yakima) 50
   Everett 61, Shorewood 59
   Evergreen (Seattle) 54, Tyee 30
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 53, Camas 44
   Federal Way 72, Rogers (Puyallup) 38
   Ferris 55, Rogers (Spokane) 32
   Fife 54, Steilacoom 47
   Foster 67, Highline 36
   Franklin 71, West Seattle 38
   Freeman 77, Kettle Falls 39
   Garfield 77, Newport 60
   Garfield-Palouse 48, Pomeroy 47
   Glacier Peak 51, Marysville-Getchell 38
   Gonzaga Prep 58, Shadle Park 51
   Grace Academy 36, Lopez 28
   Graham-Kapowsin 61, Spanaway Lake 46
   Granger 51, Cle Elum/Roslyn 38
   Hazen 84, Kennedy 52
   Hoquiam 85, Ocosta 50
   Interlake 54, Juanita 41
   Issaquah 51, Roosevelt 39
   Kalama 64, Ilwaco 34
   Kamiakin 65, Pasco 27
   Kelso 63, Fort Vancouver 57
   Kent-Meridian 56, Mt. Rainier 54
   Kentwood 41, Kentlake 38
   King's 72, Lakewood 34
   La Salle 59, Goldendale 28
   LaConner 78, Orcas Island 29
   Lake Washington 62, Liberty 33
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Riverside 47
   Liberty Christian 72, Rosalia 69
   Lincoln 78, Shelton 31
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 66, Springdale 41
   Mary Knight 50, North River 30
   Marysville-Pilchuck 76, Meadowdale 52
   Mead 58, Lewis and Clark 54
   Medical Lake 61, Newport 55
   Meridian 42, Squalicum 39
   Morton/White Pass 72, Rainier 37
   Moses Lake 63, Eisenhower 43
   Mount Baker 65, Nooksack Valley 53
   Mountlake Terrace 69, Oak Harbor 57
   Naches Valley 67, Highland 52
   Nathan Hale 69, Chief Sealth 54
   North Kitsap 71, Kingston 54
   North Mason 53, Klahowya 51
   North Thurston 53, Mount Tahoma 39
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Reardan 48
   O'Dea 76, Lakeside (Seattle) 66
   Oakville 73, Lake Quinault 27
   Peninsula 45, Decatur 39
   Prairie 75, Mountain View 53
   Prosser 77, Othello 73, OT
   Rainier Beach 100, Eastside Catholic 70
   Redmond 64, Eastlake 59
   Renton 80, Lindbergh 70
   Richland 83, Kennewick 55
   River Ridge 52, Aberdeen 49
   River View 53, Kiona-Benton 46
   Sammamish 68, Mount Si 53
   Seattle Academy 46, Chelan 25
   Seattle Christian 43, Charles Wright Academy 39
   Seattle Lutheran 67, Crosspoint Academy 60
   Seattle Prep 64, Blanchet 44
   Sehome 56, Ferndale 42
   Selkirk 48, Northport 26
   Sequim 63, Port Angeles 55
   Shorewood Christian 72, Rainier Christian 40
   Skyline 61, Ballard 53
   South Kitsap 78, Yelm 74
   St. George's 68, Liberty (Spangle) 44
   Stadium 39, Gig Harbor 34
   Stanwood 68, Shorecrest 51
   Sultan 84, South Whidbey 72
   Sumner 61, Washington 41
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 64, St. John-Endicott 62
   Tenino 51, Forks 23
   Thomas Jefferson 54, Tahoma 51
   Tonasket 51, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48
   University 56, North Central 43
   University Prep 71, Northwest School 53
   Valley Christian 65, Wellpinit 39
   Vashon Island 67, Chimacum 28
   W. F. West 67, Black Hills 47
   Walla Walla 61, Hanford 38
   Warden 56, Wahluke 49
   West Valley (Spokane) 61, Colville 52
   White Swan 56, Manson 19
   Woodland 49, Toledo 44
   Zillah 68, Mabton 50
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Archbishop Murphy 56, Coupeville 39
   Auburn Mountainview 58, Bonney Lake 56
   Auburn Riverside 64, Auburn 22
   Bainbridge 67, Ingraham 25
   Bear Creek School 44, Chief Leschi 4
   Bellarmine Prep 58, Olympia 41
   Blanchet 65, Seattle Prep 51
   Cascade Christian 47, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 45
   Cedarcrest 79, Granite Falls 19
   Central Valley 61, Mt. Spokane 47
   Charles Wright Academy 38, Seattle Christian 36
   Chiawana 51, Southridge 23
   Colfax 45, Davenport 34
   Colton 66, LaCrosse/Washtucna 12
   Connell 64, Royal 35
   Crosspoint Academy 44, Seattle Lutheran 36
   Curlew 53, Columbia (Hunters) 27
   Curtis 47, Bethel 36
   Cusick 63, Inchelium 30
   Darrington 59, Concrete 39
   East Valley (Spokane) 56, Cheney 35
   East Valley (Yakima) 58, Wapato 34
   Eastlake 71, Redmond 40
   Eastside Catholic 57, Rainier Beach 15
   Ellensburg 63, Selah 28
   Emerald Ridge 47, Puyallup 43
   Enumclaw 38, Lakes 35
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 53, Camas 44
   Federal Way 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 47
   Ferndale 58, Sehome 42
   Ferris 69, Rogers (Spokane) 37
   Fife 59, Steilacoom 34
   Foster 50, Highline 25
   Franklin Pierce 59, Clover Park 10
   Freeman 77, Kettle Falls 39
   Gig Harbor 42, Stadium 21
   Glacier Peak 71, Marysville-Getchell 24
   Gonzaga Prep 82, Shadle Park 32
   Granger 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 28
   Holy Names 40, Lakeside (Seattle) 31
   Inglemoor 51, Woodinville 42
   Issaquah 53, Roosevelt 47
   Juanita 80, Interlake 32
   Kalama 73, Ilwaco 48
   Kamiakin 74, Pasco 29
   Kennedy 60, Hazen 22
   Kentwood 56, Kentlake 32
   King's 64, Lakewood 24
   Kingston 63, North Kitsap 61
   Kiona-Benton 52, River View 38
   Klahowya 47, North Mason 33
   La Salle 61, Goldendale 31
   Lewiston, Idaho 72, Clarkston 33
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 66, Springdale 43
   Lopez 64, Grace Academy 45
   Lynden 43, Anacortes 29
   Mark Morris 76, Hockinson 30
   Mead 77, Lewis and Clark 65
   Meadowdale 47, Marysville-Pilchuck 39
   Medical Lake 44, Newport 39
   Mercer Island 50, Bellevue 49
   Meridian 56, Squalicum 52
   Mount Baker 50, Nooksack Valley 47
   Mountlake Terrace 67, Oak Harbor 18
   Naches Valley 43, Highland 20
   Naselle 46, South Bend 30
   Neah Bay 66, Mary Knight 49
   Newport 53, Garfield 44
   North Beach 37, Ocosta 17
   North Central 50, University 45
   North Thurston 56, Mount Tahoma 51
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Reardan 34
   Olympic 46, Bremerton 38, OT
   Overlake School 35, Annie Wright 33
   Pateros 50, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31
   Pe Ell 53, Napavine 46
   Peninsula 54, Decatur 10
   Pomeroy 55, Garfield-Palouse 17
   Port Angeles 62, Sequim 41
   Prosser 48, Othello 29
   Renton 55, Lindbergh 21
   Republic 70, Chewelah 35
   Richland 63, Kennewick 52
   Rosalia 41, Liberty Christian 19
   Sammamish 53, Mount Si 41
   Seattle Academy 55, Eastside Prep 13
   Selkirk 64, Northport 18
   Seton Catholic 30, Castle Rock 21
   Shorecrest 63, Stanwood 39
   Shoreline Christian 44, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 41
   Shorewood 78, Everett 73
   Shorewood Christian 40, Rainier Christian 23
   Skyline 49, Ballard 38
   Skyview 72, Battle Ground 27
   South Kitsap 48, Yelm 45
   Spanaway Lake 43, Graham-Kapowsin 33
   St. George's 55, Liberty (Spangle) 34
   Sultan 51, South Whidbey 22
   Sumner 60, Washington 14
   Sunnyside 71, Eastmont 21
   Tahoma 60, Thomas Jefferson 23
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 40, St. John-Endicott 25
   Toutle Lake 66, Adna 34
   Tyee 45, Evergreen (Seattle) 42
   University Prep 34, Northwest School 30
   Wahkiakum 56, Mossyrock 43
   Walla Walla 64, Hanford 54
   Warden 47, Wahluke 25
   Washougal 58, Ridgefield 43
   Wenatchee 59, Davis 54
   West Seattle 66, Franklin 34
   West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 37
   West Valley (Yakima) 54, Ephrata 50
   White Swan 59, Manson 14
   Wilbur-Creston 74, Bridgeport 22
   Willapa Valley 52, Raymond 41
   Wilson 66, Foss 17
   Winlock 51, Onalaska 50
   Yakama Tribal 61, Klickitat 33
   Zillah 64, Mabton 48
 

Print
Email
|