Friday, Day 1 State Gymnastics Results

Friday, Day 1 State Gymnastics Results

Friday, Day 1 State Gymnastics Results

Print
Email
|

by WIAA

KING5.com

Posted on February 18, 2012 at 1:14 AM

Updated Saturday, Feb 18 at 1:22 AM

4A - Day 1 Results

Final All-Around

1   Baylee Hamilton 4 Mt. Rainier    
2   Madison Kellar Thomas Jefferson    
3   Candace Ho 4 Newport  

 

Final Team Results

Rank Gym   Score        

1

4 Mead

 
179.250
       

2

4 Woodinville



178.375
       

3

4 Mt. Rainier

 
177.675
       

4

4 Newport

 
173.775
       
 

BARS

Rank   Name Gym Bars Out
1   Baylee Hamilton 4 Mt. Rainier 9.800 0.000
2   Cheyenne Gavino 4 Mt. Rainier 9.650 0.150
3   Madison Kellar Thomas Jefferson 9.550 0.250
4   Nicole Moss Heritage 9.525 0.275
5   Victoria Moyer 4 Mead 9.450 0.350

 

 

BEAM

Rank   Name Gym Beam Out
1   Madison Kellar Thomas Jefferson 9.675 0.000
2T   Baylee Hamilton 4 Mt. Rainier 9.350 0.325
2T   Elizabeth Clemens Emerald Ridge 9.350 0.325
4   Candace Ho 4 Newport 9.325 0.350
5   Julie Tollifson 4 Woodinville 9.300 0.375

 

 

FLOOR

Rank   Name Gym Floor Out
1T   Madison Kellar Thomas Jefferson 9.600 0.000
1T   Britni Atwell Heritage 9.600 0.000
1T   Monica Church Thomas Jefferson 9.600 0.000
4   Cheyenne Gavino 4 Mt. Rainier 9.550 0.050
5T   Baylee Hamilton 4 Mt. Rainier 9.525 0.075
5T   Malie Fujii 4 Newport 9.525 0.075

 

 

VAULT

Rank   Name Gym vault Out
1   Britni Atwell Heritage 9.750 0.000
2   CaroLyne Schmidt Emerald Ridge 9.675 0.075
3   Candace Ho 4 Newport 9.650 0.100
4   Raynie Hultgren BOTHELL 9.500 0.250
5T   Sam West Todd Beamer 9.475 0.275
5T   Jennifer Fouch Kentridge 9.475 0.275

 

 

1A/2A/3A Day 1 Results

Final All-Around

1   Kiya Bjorge Southridge    
2   Olivia Bannerot 3 Enumclaw    
3   Maddison Ward 3 Enumclaw    

 

 

Final Team Results

Rank Gym   Score        

1

3 Enumclaw

 
177.600
       

2

3 Columbia River

 
167.800
       

3

3 Bainbridge

 
167.525
       

 

 

BARS

Rank   Name Gym Bars Out
1   Maddison Ward 3 Enumclaw 9.525 0.000
2   Kiya Bjorge Southridge 9.475 0.050
3   Jennifer Debellis 3 Columbia River 9.200 0.325
4   Olivia Bannerot 3 Enumclaw 9.125 0.400
5   Courtney Bray Mt. Spokane 9.025 0.500

 

 

 

BEAM

Rank   Name Gym Beam Out
1   Kristen Rodal Highline 9.500 0.000
2   Kiya Bjorge Southridge 9.475 0.025
3   Ellie Jajewki Holy Names 9.450 0.050
4   Courtney Bray Mt. Spokane 9.425 0.075
5   Olivia Bannerot 3 Enumclaw 9.375 0.125

 

 

FLOOR

Rank   Name Gym Floor Out
1T   Madison Kellar Thomas Jefferson 9.600 0.000
1T   Britni Atwell Heritage 9.600 0.000
1T   Monica Church Thomas Jefferson 9.600 0.000
4   Cheyenne Gavino 4 Mt. Rainier 9.550 0.050
5T   Baylee Hamilton 4 Mt. Rainier 9.525 0.075
5T   Malie Fujii 4 Newport 9.525 0.075

 

 

VAULT

Rank   Name Gym vault Out
1   Kristen Rodal Highline 9.600 0.000
2   Kiya Bjorge Southridge 9.575 0.025
3   Alana Norman Shadle Park 9.500 0.100
4T   Ellie Jajewki Holy Names 9.475 0.125
4T   Michelle Fletcher Kamiakin 9.475 0.125

Print
Email
|