Number 1 Golf Rankings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 25, 2013 at 11:00 AM

March 25, 2013 — Tiger Woods

Aug. 12, 2012 — Rory McIlroy (32 weeks)

May 27, 2012 — Luke Donald (11 weeks)

May 6, 2012 — Rory McIlroy (3 weeks)

April 29, 2012 — Luke Donald (1 week)

April 15, 2012 — Rory McIlroy (2 weeks)

March 18, 2012 — Luke Donald (4 weeks)

March 4, 2012 — Rory McIlroy (2 weeks)

May 29, 2011 — Luke Donald (40 weeks)

April 24, 2011 — Lee Westwood (5 weeks)

Feb. 27, 2011 — Martin Kaymer (8 weeks)

Oct. 31, 2010 — Lee Westwood (17 weeks)

June 12, 2005 — Tiger Woods (281 weeks)

May 22, 2005 — Vijay Singh (3 weeks)

April 10, 2005 — Tiger Woods (6 weeks)

March 20, 2005 — Vijay Singh (3 weeks)

March 6, 2005 — Tiger Woods (2 weeks)

Sept. 6, 2004 — Vijay Singh (26 weeks)

Aug. 15, 1999 — Tiger Woods (264 weeks)

Aug. 8, 1999 — David Duval (1 week)

July 4, 1999 — Tiger Woods (5 weeks)

March 28, 1999 — David Duval (14 weeks)

June 14, 1998 — Tiger Woods (41 weeks)

May 17, 1998 — Ernie Els (4 weeks)

May 10, 1998 — Tiger Woods (1 week)

April 12, 1998 — Ernie Els (4 weeks)

Jan. 11, 1998 — Tiger Woods (13 weeks)

Sept. 7, 1997 — Greg Norman (18 weeks)

July 6, 1997 — Tiger Woods (9 weeks)

June 29, 1997 — Greg Norman (1 week)

June 22, 1997 — Ernie Els (1 week)

June 15, 1997 — Tiger Woods (1 week)

April 27, 1997 — Greg Norman (7 weeks)

April 20, 1997 — Tom Lehman (1 week)

June 18, 1995 — Greg Norman (96 weeks)

Aug. 14, 1994 — Nick Price (44 weeks)

Feb. 6, 1994 — Greg Norman (27 weeks)

July 19, 1992 — Nick Faldo (81 weeks)

April 5, 1992 — Fred Couples (15 weeks)

March 29, 1992 — Nick Faldo (1 week)

March 22, 1992 — Fred Couples (1 week)

April 7, 1991 — Ian Woosnam (50 weeks)

Feb. 3, 1991 — Nick Faldo (9 weeks)

Oct. 14, 1990 — Greg Norman (16 weeks)

Sept. 2, 1990 — Nick Faldo (6 weeks)

Aug. 20, 1989 — Greg Norman (54 weeks)

April 2, 1989 — Seve Ballesteros (20 weeks)

March 26, 1989 — Greg Norman (1 week)

Nov. 13, 1988 — Seve Ballesteros (19 weeks)

Nov. 6, 1988 — Greg Norman (1 week)

Oct. 30, 1988 — Seve Ballesteros (1 week)

Nov. 29, 1987 — Greg Norman (48 weeks)

Nov. 22, 1987 — Seve Ballesteros (1 week)

Sept. 14, 1986 — Greg Norman (62 weeks)

April 27, 1986 — Seve Ballesteros (20 weeks)

April 6, 1986 — Bernhard Langer (3 weeks)

Print
Email
|