Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 1/8

Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 1/8

Credit: WIAA

Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 1/8

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on January 9, 2013 at 12:21 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 57, Odessa-Harrington 50
   Arlington 67, Cascade (Everett) 45
   Asotin 62, Orofino, Idaho 47
   Auburn 61, Kent-Meridian 58
   Auburn Adventist Academy 78, Chief Leschi 66
   Auburn Mountainview 49, Lakes 45
   Bainbridge 52, Blanchet 41
   Battle Ground 52, Skyview 47
   Bear Creek School 57, Seattle Lutheran 30
   Bellevue 71, Liberty 38
   Bothell 63, Ballard 58
   Burlington-Edison 63, Sedro-Woolley 47
   Cascade (Leavenworth) 64, Omak 36
   Cashmere 60, Brewster 55
   Castle Rock 42, Ilwaco 25
   Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 78, Chimacum 45
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Mount Vernon Christian 57
   Cedarcrest 69, Lakewood 53
   Central Valley 54, Ferris 34
   Centralia 72, Aberdeen 55
   Cheney 51, East Valley (Spokane) 43, OT
   Chewelah 47, Medical Lake 37
   Clarkston 62, Deer Park 40
   Clover Park 77, Steilacoom 64
   Colfax 56, Liberty (Spangle) 45
   Columbia (Burbank) 43, Warden 35
   Columbia Adventist Academy 73, Pope John Paul II 30
   Columbia River 54, Prairie 49
   Curtis 84, Graham-Kapowsin 54
   Decatur 76, Bonney Lake 50
   Eatonville 66, Life Christian Academy 46
   Emerald Ridge 68, Federal Way 57
   Everett 55, Meadowdale 54
   Ferndale 58, Blaine 51
   Fife 57, Orting 30
   Franklin 60, Nathan Hale 49
   Franklin Pierce 63, Washington 56
   Garfield 72, Woodinville 31
   Garfield-Palouse 59, Colton 52
   Gonzaga Prep 66, Rogers (Spokane) 50
   Granite Falls 49, South Whidbey 40
   Hermiston, Ore. 51, Southridge 50
   Hudson's Bay 50, Kelso 24
   Interlake 67, Sammamish 60
   Issaquah 64, Inglemoor 57
   Jackson 69, Snohomish 33
   Kalama 78, Stevenson 26
   Kamiak 74, Lake Stevens 64
   Kentridge 52, Kentwood 43
   King's 54, Coupeville 16
   Kingston 64, Klahowya 46
   Kiona-Benton 63, Connell 36
   LaCenter 56, King's Way Christian School 19
   LaConner 66, Concrete 17
   Lake Roosevelt 66, Manson 60
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 53, Freeman 44
   Liberty Christian 50, Touchet 47
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Davenport 39
   Lummi 50, Lopez 27
   Lynden Christian 57, Anacortes 48
   Mansfield 45, Thorp 21
   Mariner 53, Monroe 51
   Mead 77, Mt. Spokane 72
   Mercer Island 59, Lake Washington 41
   Meridian 45, Friday Harbor 27
   Montesano 55, Rochester 50
   Morton/White Pass 50, Onalaska 25
   Mount Si 67, Juanita 63
   Mount Vernon 79, Lynnwood 73
   Mountain View 55, Fort Vancouver 47
   Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville-Getchell 30
   Mt. Rainier 74, Kentlake 31
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49, Rainier Christian 32
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 62, Quilcene 61
   North Beach 56, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 46
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Reardan 56
   Northwest School 53, Overlake School 47
   O'Dea 75, Chief Sealth 63
   Okanogan 71, Chelan 53
   Olympic 63, North Kitsap 35
   Oregon Episcopal, Ore. 56, Rainier 44
   Peninsula 58, Enumclaw 46
   Pomeroy 42, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40
   Port Angeles 56, Port Townsend 53
   Puyallup 57, Spanaway Lake 56
   Rainier Beach 102, West Seattle 47
   Raymond 83, Ocosta 51
   River Ridge 75, Tumwater 63
   River View 48, Wahluke 46
   Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 41
   Roosevelt 56, Redmond 35
   Seattle Christian 54, Cascade Christian 47
   Seattle Prep 73, Eastside Catholic 59
   Selkirk 58, Columbia (Hunters) 20
   Sequim 61, Bremerton 58
   Shadle Park 54, North Central 37
   Shorecrest 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 31
   Shorewood 69, Oak Harbor 68
   Shorewood Christian 61, Evergreen Lutheran 42
   Skyline 75, Eastlake 61
   St. George's 69, Springdale 23
   Stanwood 55, Glacier Peak 54
   Sultan 68, Archbishop Murphy 51
   Sunnyside Christian 50, Bickleton 36
   Tacoma Baptist 43, Crosspoint Academy 22
   Tahoma 73, Auburn Riverside 71
   The Oaks Academy 62, N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 33
   Three Rivers Christian School 51, Napavine 37
   Timberlake, Idaho 71, Newport 43Todd Beamer 67, Rogers (Puyallup) 37
   Toledo 67, Columbia (White Salmon) 36
   Tonasket 61, Quincy 46
   Tulalip Heritage 54, Grace Academy 49
   Union 90, Heritage 58
   University 67, Lewis and Clark 46
   University Prep 57, Bush 35
   Valley Christian 70, St. Michael's 25
   Vashon Island 42, Charles Wright Academy 39
   W. F. West 58, Capital 48
   Wahkiakum 68, Adna 62
   Walla Walla Academy 59, DeSales 49
   Wellpinit 74, Wilbur-Creston 49
   West Valley (Spokane) 51, Colville 50
   White River 59, Sumner 47
   Willapa Valley 65, Naselle 39
   Winlock 65, Pe Ell 58
   Woodland 59, Seton Catholic 21
   Zillah 75, Goldendale 40
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Odessa-Harrington 17
   Archbishop Murphy 60, Sultan 17
   Auburn Adventist Academy 42, Chief Leschi 11
   Auburn Mountainview 36, Lakes 29
   Auburn Riverside 52, Tahoma 35
   Bear Creek School 55, Seattle Lutheran 24
   Bonney Lake 55, Decatur 12
   Bremerton 50, Sequim 32
   Brewster 52, Cashmere 38
   Camas 53, Evergreen (Vancouver) 35
   Cascade (Leavenworth) 71, Omak 59
   Cascade Christian 52, Seattle Christian 44
   Castle Rock 55, Ilwaco 38
   Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 57, Chimacum 24
   Cedarcrest 61, Lakewood 19
   Centralia 70, Aberdeen 68
   Charles Wright Academy 45, Vashon Island 32
   Chelan 60, Okanogan 46
   Chewelah 33, Medical Lake 30
   Clarkston 54, Deer Park 17
   Clover Park 37, Steilacoom 35
   Colfax 55, Liberty (Spangle) 21
   Columbia (Burbank) 65, Warden 42
   Columbia (Hunters) 38, Selkirk 33
   Columbia (White Salmon) 39, Toledo 22
   Connell 52, Kiona-Benton 36
   Crosspoint Academy 47, Tacoma Baptist 31
   Curtis 40, Graham-Kapowsin 30
   Davenport 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42
   DeSales 59, Walla Walla Academy 40
   East Valley (Spokane) 58, Cheney 40
   Enumclaw 32, Peninsula 29
   Federal Way 61, Emerald Ridge 45
   Ferris 62, Central Valley 56
   Freeman 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30
   Friday Harbor 40, Meridian 33
   Gonzaga Prep 74, Rogers (Spokane) 23
   Hermiston, Ore. 44, Southridge 24
   Hockinson 37, R.A. Long 24
   Kalama 38, Stevenson 32
   Kentwood 36, Kentridge 24
   King's 41, Coupeville 33
   Klahowya 45, Kingston 34
   LaCenter 56, King's Way Christian School 19
   LaConner 75, Concrete 23
   Lake Roosevelt 62, Manson 28
   Lewis and Clark 64, University 58, OT
   Lopez 33, Lummi 26
   Lynden 57, Nooksack Valley 41
   Mark Morris 75, Ridgefield 38
   Mead 66, Mt. Spokane 43
   Moses Lake Christian Academy 54, Wilson Creek 32
   Mount Vernon Christian 64, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 16
   Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville-Getchell 30
   Mt. Rainier 59, Kentlake 29
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 45, Rainier Christian 11
   N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 44, The Oaks Academy 15
   Newport 48, Timberlake, Idaho 37
   North Kitsap 54, Olympic 39
   Overlake School 34, Northwest School 20
   Pomeroy 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 12
   Port Angeles 54, Port Townsend 33
   Puyallup 50, Spanaway Lake 39
   Rainier 44, Tenino 25
   Reardan 62, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57
   River Ridge 57, Tumwater 47
   River View 41, Wahluke 34
   Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 35
   Seattle Academy 50, Annie Wright 16
   Sehome 45, Mount Baker 32
   Shadle Park 71, North Central 30
   South Whidbey 52, Granite Falls 40
   Squalicum 45, Bellingham 42
   St. George's 59, Springdale 46
   Sunnyside Christian 71, Bickleton 24
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 38, Rosalia 21
   Todd Beamer 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 36
   Tonasket 43, Quincy 29
   Touchet 61, Liberty Christian 50
   Tulalip Heritage 42, Grace Academy 34
   Union 59, Heritage 13
   University Prep 47, Bush 6
   Valley Christian 34, St. Michael's 33
   W. F. West 48, Capital 24
   Washington 50, Franklin Pierce 42
   West Valley (Spokane) 43, Colville 32
   White River 57, Sumner 36
   Wilbur-Creston 65, Wellpinit 39
   Woodland 52, Seton Catholic 13
   Zillah 64, Goldendale 28
 

Print
Email
|