Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/11

Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/11

Credit: WIAA

Tuesday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/11

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 12, 2012 at 12:12 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Adna 58, Onalaska 55
   Archbishop Murphy 83, Granite Falls 63
   Arlington 63, Lake Stevens 59
   Auburn 78, Kentlake 53
   Bainbridge 59, West Seattle 53
   Bellarmine Prep 55, Gig Harbor 41
   Bethel 68, Puyallup 51
   Black Hills 49, Aberdeen 47
   Bothell 69, Skyline 57
   Capital 78, Tumwater 58
   Cascade Christian 61, Life Christian Academy 43
   Castle Rock 64, Stevenson-Carson 51
   Cedarcrest 56, South Whidbey 39
   Central Valley 54, University 53
   Chiawana 56, Davis 55
   Clarkston 53, Moscow, Idaho 32
   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 72, Valley Christian 57
   Concrete 57, Friday Harbor 41, OT
   Crosspoint Academy 45, Shoreline Christian 35
   Cusick 68, Selkirk 26
   Darrington 47, Mount Vernon Christian 41
   Deer Park 47, Riverside 45
   Eatonville 40, Chimacum 27
   Edmonds-Woodway 89, Lynnwood 68
   Emerald Ridge 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 41
   Emerald Ridge 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 41
   Evergreen (Seattle) 69, Peninsula 56
   Evergreen Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 49
   Federal Way 70, Curtis 55
   Ferris 74, Mt. Spokane 51
   Foster 52, Auburn Mountainview 50
   Franklin 78, Ingraham 31
   Franklin Pierce 66, Orting 38
   Garfield 60, Redmond 50
   Glacier Peak 51, Shorecrest 48
   Goldendale 49, Toppenish 47
   Gonzaga Prep 67, Lewis and Clark 27
   Grace Academy 48, Tulalip Heritage 39
   Graham-Kapowsin 68, Chief Leschi 34
   Hanford 70, Post Falls, Idaho 64
   Highland 62, White Swan 37
   Jackson 60, Cascade (Everett) 27
   Kennewick 67, Eisenhower 37
   Kent-Meridian 53, Tahoma 51
   King's 53, Sultan 41
   LaConner 65, Seattle Lutheran 47
   Lake Washington 57, Juanita 44
   Lakeland, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 51
   Lakewood 78, Coupeville 38
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 50, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45
   Lummi 50, Lopez 27
   Lynden 64, Mount Baker 32
   Lynden Christian 67, Burlington-Edison 56
   Mead 79, North Central 35
   Meridian 70, Blaine 60
   Montesano 36, Rainier 25
   Morton/White Pass 75, Mossyrock 53
   Mt. Rainier 65, Kentridge 52
   Napavine 54, Toutle Lake 29
   Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52, South Bend 32
   O'Dea 54, Blanchet 38
   Oak Harbor 49, Everett 47
   Omak 56, Oroville 42
   Pateros 64, Wilson Creek 20
   Prairie 58, Kelso 53
   Priest River, Idaho 62, Newport 36
   Quincy 66, Cashmere 58
   Rainier Beach 90, Chief Sealth 51
   Rainier Christian 58, Quilcene 50
   Raymond 67, Elma 31
   Reardan 70, Springdale 39
   Republic 46, Curlew 33
   Roosevelt 46, Eastlake 41
   Royal 49, Cascade (Leavenworth) 40
   Seattle Christian 52, Bellevue Christian 43
   Seattle Prep 49, Eastside Catholic 44
   Sedro-Woolley 72, Nooksack Valley 60
   Shadle Park 73, Rogers (Spokane) 63
   Shorewood 69, Meadowdale 55
   Skyview 65, Ridgefield 58
   Snohomish 54, Monroe 33
   Southridge 46, Hermiston, Ore. 40
   St. George's 64, Liberty (Spangle) 43
   Stanwood 92, Marysville-Getchell 58
   Steilacoom 54, Sumner 46
   Sunnyside 58, East Valley (Yakima) 57
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Asotin 60, OT
   Tenino 53, Rochester 48
   Thomas Jefferson 85, Auburn Riverside 67
   Todd Beamer 66, Spanaway Lake 58
   University Prep 53, Overlake School 43
   W. F. West 61, River Ridge 60
   Wahkiakum 75, Pe Ell 38
   Walla Walla 57, Pendleton, Ore. 50
   Wapato 80, Othello 54
   Warden 53, Kittitas 51, OT
   Washington 58, Fife 44
   Washougal 74, Centralia 64
   White River 79, Clover Park 68
   Wilbur-Creston 51, Bridgeport 31
   Woodland 66, Ilwaco 47
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Aberdeen 58, Black Hills 45
   Archbishop Murphy 54, Granite Falls 19
   Auburn Riverside 63, Thomas Jefferson 47
   Bellevue Christian 43, Seattle Christian 27
   Bellingham 56, Squalicum 39
   Cascade (Leavenworth) 77, Royal 14
   Cascade Christian 62, Life Christian Academy 13
   Cashmere 40, Quincy 19
   Castle Rock 58, Stevenson-Carson 39
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 50, Highland Christian Prep 21
   Charles Wright Academy 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 41
   Chiawana 65, Davis 39
   Christian Faith 43, Northwest Yeshiva 42
   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 54, Valley Christian 26
   Colfax 54, Davenport 27
   Colville 41, Medical Lake 32
   Concrete 42, Friday Harbor 36
   Coupeville 40, Lakewood 32
   Crosspoint Academy 55, Shoreline Christian 53
   Darrington 57, Mount Vernon Christian 33
   East Valley (Spokane) 44, Lakeland, Idaho 29
   Elma 59, Centralia 45
   Emerald Ridge 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 44
   Federal Way 64, Curtis 56
   Ferndale 57, Anacortes 41
   Ferris 57, Mt. Spokane 53
   Franklin Pierce 48, Orting 14
   Gonzaga Prep 77, Lewis and Clark 66
   Inchelium 54, Northport 21
   Kamiakin 75, La Grande, Ore. 44
   Kennewick 70, Eisenhower 34
   King's 67, Sultan 27
   LaConner 54, Seattle Lutheran 29
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, West Valley (Spokane) 47
   Lynden Christian 53, Burlington-Edison 38
   Mead 55, North Central 27
   Moscow, Idaho 52, Clarkston 37
   Moses Lake Christian Academy 70, Soap Lake 31
   Mountain View 49, Columbia River 34
   Mt. Rainier 69, Kentridge 24
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 19
   Northwest School 54, Eastside Prep 10
   Okanogan 66, Tonasket 8
   Pateros 68, Wilson Creek 19
   Post Falls, Idaho 67, Hanford 36
   Priest River, Idaho 42, Newport 26
   Puyallup 63, Bethel 47
   Rainier 54, Montesano 46
   Reardan 68, Springdale 29
   Republic 68, Curlew 27
   Riverside 51, Deer Park 23
   Rochester 56, Tenino 26
   Shadle Park 61, Rogers (Spokane) 16
   South Bend 51, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 41
   South Wasco County, Ore. 57, Lyle-Wishram 42
   St. George's 40, Liberty (Spangle) 12
   Sumner 56, Steilacoom 19
   Sunnyside 62, East Valley (Yakima) 28
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 52, Asotin 48
   Three Rivers Christian School 29, Columbia Adventist Academy 26
   Todd Beamer 62, Spanaway Lake 22
   Toppenish 57, Goldendale 47
   Tri-Cities Prep 59, Wahluke 46
   Tulalip Heritage 63, Grace Academy 30
   Tumwater 44, Capital 36
   Union 79, Washougal 33
   University 65, Central Valley 46
   University Prep 50, Overlake School 18
   W. F. West 57, River Ridge 24
   Walla Walla 64, Pendleton, Ore. 24
   Wapato 67, Othello 21
   Washington 44, Fife 33
   White Swan 59, Highland 24
   Willapa Valley 60, Ocosta 31
   Woodland 51, Ilwaco 33
 

Print
Email
|