Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/29

Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/29

Credit: WIAA

Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores, 1/29

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on January 30, 2013 at 12:15 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Anacortes 83, Mount Baker 63
   Archbishop Murphy 68, South Whidbey 52
   Auburn Adventist Academy 60, Crosspoint Academy 52
   Auburn Mountainview 49, Peninsula 48
   Ballard 79, Redmond 56
   Battle Ground 62, Heritage 31
   Bellevue 76, Lake Washington 52
   Bethel 54, Emerald Ridge 42
   Bothell 68, Newport 56
   Bremerton 71, Port Townsend 47
   Bridgeport 45, Oroville 37
   Burlington-Edison 49, University Prep 28
   Bush 56, Eastside Prep 30
   Cascade (Everett) 67, Chelan 59
   Cascade Christian 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51
   Castle Rock 69, King's Way Christian School 55
   Central Valley 60, North Central 27
   Centralia 84, Tumwater 73
   Charles Wright Academy 42, Seattle Christian 35
   Cheney 59, East Valley (Spokane) 48
   Chewelah 57, Medical Lake 38
   Chief Leschi 70, Seattle Lutheran 57
   Chief Sealth 63, Bainbridge 55
   Christian Faith 74, Rainier Christian 39
   Clarkston 65, Deer Park 43
   Concrete 52, Mount Vernon Christian 43
   Cusick 58, Selkirk 27
   Decatur 72, Enumclaw 71
   Eastside Catholic 65, West Seattle 44
   Entiat 69, Mansfield 60
   Evergreen Lutheran 73, Quilcene 50
   Ferris 35, Mead 31
   Franklin 67, Seattle Prep 62
   Franklin Pierce 60, Clover Park 59
   Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46
   Garfield 84, Inglemoor 63
   Glacier Peak 61, Shorewood 35
   Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 42
   Granite Falls 62, Coupeville 29
   Hoquiam 56, Montesano 37
   Issaquah 60, Eastlake 47
   Juanita 62, Sammamish 55
   Kalama 61, Woodland 38
   Kent-Meridian 65, Auburn Riverside 53
   Kentwood 64, Auburn 60
   Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 46
   King's 58, Cedarcrest 53
   Kingston 68, North Mason 40
   LaCenter 62, Columbia (White Salmon) 42
   LaConner 92, Orcas Island 35
   LaCrosse/Washtucna 64, St. John-Endicott 51
   Lakes 85, Bonney Lake 52
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 65, Freeman 40
   Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Cleveland 46
   Lummi 58, Tulalip Heritage 56
   Mark Morris 70, Washougal 47
   Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 56
   Meadowdale 55, Marysville-Getchell 53
   Mercer Island 70, Liberty 53
   Mount Si 67, Interlake 58
   Mountain View 64, Kelso 31
   Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Northwest Yeshiva 55
   Naches Valley 49, Highland 35
   Naselle 70, South Bend 52
   Nathan Hale 67, Blanchet 58
   Nooksack Valley 62, Bellingham 50
   O'Dea 85, Ingraham 48
   Odessa-Harrington 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
   Okanogan 59, Brewster 44
   Olympic 84, Klahowya 39
   Pateros 53, Waterville 51
   Pendleton, Ore. 58, Southridge 46
   Puget Sound Adventist 74, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 39
   Quincy 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
   Rainier 51, Corbett, Ore. 45
   Raymond 59, Willapa Valley 52
   Republic 73, Curlew 41
   Ridgefield 51, R.A. Long 48
   River Ridge 73, Aberdeen 54
   Rochester 45, Elma 39
   Rogers (Puyallup) 74, Graham-Kapowsin 51
   Roosevelt 50, Woodinville 39
   Seattle Academy 75, Northwest School 28
   Sedro-Woolley 63, Blaine 61
   Sehome 69, Meridian 42
   Sequim 72, North Kitsap 57
   Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 46
   Spanaway Lake 77, Curtis 68
   Stanwood 75, Everett 37
   Steilacoom 59, Fife 48
   Sultan 66, Lakewood 53
   Sumner 57, Washington 39
   Sunnyside Christian 70, DeSales 50
   Tahoma 71, Kentridge 62
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 76, Rosalia 67
   Tenino 46, Forks 36
   Thomas Jefferson 52, Kentlake 38
   Three Rivers Christian School 57, Columbia Adventist Academy 50
   Todd Beamer 55, Puyallup 41
   Toledo 77, Stevenson 30
   Tonasket 67, Omak 58
   Touchet 44, Liberty Christian 27
   Union 69, Camas 45
   University 83, Rogers (Spokane) 72
   Valley Christian 68, St. Michael's 50
   Vashon Island 57, Chimacum 36
   W. F. West 64, Black Hills 42
   Walla Walla Academy 60, Dayton 41
   Wellpinit 69, Wilbur-Creston 40
   West Valley (Spokane) 72, Colville 39
   White River 76, Orting 63
   White Swan 46, Kittitas 44
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 28
   Archbishop Murphy 56, South Whidbey 19
   Arlington 43, Snohomish 25
   Auburn Adventist Academy 52, Crosspoint Academy 39
   Auburn Riverside 67, Kent-Meridian 27
   Battle Ground 43, Heritage 42
   Bellevue 69, Lake Washington 52
   Bethel 40, Emerald Ridge 24
   Blaine 55, Sedro-Woolley 32
   Bremerton 59, Port Townsend 25
   Brewster 64, Okanogan 58
   Bush 29, Eastside Prep 12
   Cascade (Leavenworth) 36, Quincy 12
   Cascade Christian 45, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 41
   Cashmere 50, Chelan 46
   Castle Rock 64, King's Way Christian School 34
   Cedarcrest 50, King's 46
   Central Valley 63, North Central 42
   Clarkston 60, Deer Park 33
   Concrete 59, Mount Vernon Christian 56
   Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 21
   Curtis 47, Spanaway Lake 42
   Dayton 38, Walla Walla Academy 31
   East Valley (Spokane) 64, Cheney 40
   Edmonds-Woodway 63, Kamiak 46
   Elma 58, Rochester 56
   Enumclaw 54, Decatur 15
   Evergreen Lutheran 39, Quilcene 21
   Ferndale 49, Lynden 27
   Forest Ridge 54, Overlake School 39
   Forks 50, Tenino 25
   Fort Vancouver 48, Columbia River 43
   Franklin Pierce 55, Clover Park 28
   Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 34
   Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 46
   Jackson 73, Mariner 28
   Juanita 55, Sammamish 38
   Kentlake 34, Thomas Jefferson 23
   Kentridge 45, Tahoma 30
   Kentwood 78, Auburn 36
   LaCenter 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 34
   LaConner 42, Orcas Island 39
   Lake Roosevelt 58, Entiat 53
   Lakes 60, Bonney Lake 51
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 46, Freeman 39
   Lyle-Wishram 49, Klickitat 39
   Lynden Christian 72, Squalicum 28
   Manson 39, Liberty Bell 27
   Mead 70, Ferris 54
   Medical Lake 55, Chewelah 40
   Mercer Island 44, Liberty 33
   Montesano 60, Hoquiam 54
   Mount Si 55, Interlake 44
   Mount Vernon 57, Lake Stevens 37
   Mountain View 58, Kelso 42
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 61, Puget Sound Adventist 45
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Northwest Yeshiva 41
   Naches Valley 42, Highland 37
   North Kitsap 44, Sequim 25
   Olympic 52, Klahowya 31
   Omak 36, Tonasket 28
   Onalaska 40, Winlock 21
   Oroville 54, Bridgeport 44
   Pateros 65, Waterville 36
   Pe Ell 44, Napavine 41
   Prairie 69, Hudson's Bay 17
   Rainier 57, Corbett, Ore. 32
   Republic 73, Curlew 27
   River Ridge 64, Aberdeen 49
   Riverside 45, Kettle Falls 41
   Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Graham-Kapowsin 22
   Seattle Academy 41, Northwest School 25
   Seattle Christian 33, Charles Wright Academy 30
   Seattle Lutheran 40, Chief Leschi 23
   Selkirk 58, Cusick 57
   Shadle Park 50, Lewis and Clark 48
   Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16
   Southridge 60, Pendleton, Ore. 54
   St. John-Endicott 67, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13
   St. Michael's 54, Valley Christian 45
   Steilacoom 32, Fife 30
   Stevenson 56, Toledo 33
   Sultan 30, Lakewood 22
   Sumner 48, Washington 30
   Sunnyside Christian 51, DeSales 38
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Rosalia 39
   Todd Beamer 62, Puyallup 45
   Touchet 46, Liberty Christian 32
   Toutle Lake 52, Adna 32
   Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15
   Tumwater 63, Centralia 47
   Union 54, Camas 34
   University 70, Rogers (Spokane) 21
   University Prep 51, Annie Wright 11
   Vashon Island 44, Chimacum 39
   W. F. West 57, Black Hills 31
   Wahkiakum 46, Mossyrock 44
   West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 32
   White River 93, Orting 11
   White Swan 68, Kittitas 19
   Wilbur-Creston 43, Wellpinit 34, OT
 

Print
Email
|