Thursday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/20

Thursday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/20

Credit: WIAA

Thursday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/20

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 21, 2012 at 12:41 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Arlington 83, Mount Vernon 59
   Auburn 65, Mt. Rainier 61
   Auburn Adventist Academy 72, Orting 56
   Battle Ground 72, Hermiston, Ore. 53
   Cascade (Everett) 38, Edmonds-Woodway 8
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Bethel, Calif. 53
   Central Valley 66, North Central 37
   Centralia 65, Capital 61
   Chelan 51, Omak 34
   Chimacum 46, Port Townsend 42
   Christian Faith 69, Rainier Christian 44
   Decatur 68, Peninsula 54
   Ellensburg 68, Othello 24
   Ephrata 65, Selah 45
   Everett 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 41
   Federal Way 83, Evergreen (Vancouver) 49
   Ferndale 70, Sedro-Woolley 63
   Ferris 59, Mead 56
   Glacier Peak 63, Mountlake Terrace 54
   Gonzaga Prep 58, Mt. Spokane 32
   Jackson 87, Kamiak 47
   Lake Quinault 62, Naselle 59
   Lakes 52, Enumclaw 49
   Mariner 62, Lynnwood 54
   Monroe 57, Lake Stevens 55
   Morton/White Pass 68, Napavine 46
   Mossyrock 61, Adna 56
   Naches Valley 53, Mabton 40
   Oak Harbor 76, Marysville-Getchell 59
   Onalaska 65, Pe Ell 34
   Pomeroy 41, Dayton 17
   Prosser 69, Toppenish 38
   Ridgefield 66, Corbett, Ore. 48
   Sehome 64, Squalicum 57
   Shadle Park 49, Lewis and Clark 47
   Shorecrest 56, Meadowdale 42
   Toutle Lake 56, Winlock 48
   University 84, Rogers (Spokane) 58
   W. F. West 83, Aberdeen 62
   Wapato 68, Grandview 58
   West Valley (Yakima) 71, East Valley (Yakima) 37
Christmas Tournament
   Curtis 69, Maui, Hawaii 18
Holiday Classic
   Seattle Prep 65, Taft-Woodland Hills, Calif. 44
North Marion Tournament
   Fort Vancouver 33, Hidden Valley, Ore. 25
   Hudson's Bay 51, Regis, Ore. 36
   Skyview 75, Sutherlin, Ore. 59
Seaside Tournament
First Round

   Astoria, Ore. 68, Elma 45
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Pateros 49
   Archbishop Murphy 40, Blanchet 35
   Arlington 63, Mount Vernon 24
   Castle Rock 49, Woodland 41
   Central Valley 48, North Central 22
   Corbett, Ore. 55, Ridgefield 42
   Eastmont 62, Cashmere 54, 2OT
   Edmonds-Woodway 62, Cascade (Everett) 33
   Ellensburg 75, Othello 17
   Everett 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 43
   Federal Way 60, Bellarmine Prep 57
   Ferndale 64, Sedro-Woolley 27
   Glacier Peak 53, Mountlake Terrace 23
   Gonzaga Prep 61, Mt. Spokane 45
   Jackson 63, Kamiak 46
   Kentridge 47, Graham-Kapowsin 24
   La Salle 53, Bickleton 40
   Lake Stevens 60, Monroe 46
   Lakes 46, Enumclaw 39
   Lewis and Clark 79, Shadle Park 73, OT
   Lyle-Wishram 46, Columbia Adventist Academy 32
   Lynnwood 58, Mariner 10
   Mabton 59, Naches Valley 47
   Mark Morris 65, Evergreen (Seattle) 56
   Mead 75, Ferris 53
   Northwest Christian (Lacey) 44, Ocosta 14
   Oak Harbor 57, Marysville-Getchell 39
   Oregon City, Ore. 67, Todd Beamer 54
   Peninsula 34, Decatur 9
   Port Townsend 42, Chimacum 41
   R.A. Long 38, Columbia River 36
   Raymond 59, South Bend 32
   Sehome 62, Squalicum 50
   Shorecrest 43, Meadowdale 42
   Shorewood 65, Highline 30
   Sunnyside Christian 62, Waitsburg-Prescott 14
   Toppenish 58, Prosser 41
   University 69, Rogers (Spokane) 20
   Walla Walla Academy 60, McLoughlin, Ore. 35
   Wapato 51, Grandview 42
   West Valley (Yakima) 59, East Valley (Yakima) 41
   Willapa Valley 63, North Beach 34
Holiday Tournament
   Bonney Lake 51, Nome-Beltz, Alaska 47
Seaside Tournament
First Round

   Elma 40, Astoria, Ore. 12
 

Print
Email
|