Saturday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/15

Saturday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/15

Credit: WIAA

Saturday's High School Hoops Scores, 12/15

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 16, 2012 at 11:55 PM

Updated Sunday, Dec 16 at 11:55 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Bethel 78, Todd Beamer 71
   Bothell 57, Bellevue 49
   Brewster 62, Quincy 43
   Cashmere 82, Omak 48
   Centralia 62, Ridgefield 61
   Chelan 68, Tonasket 22
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 66, University 51
   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 78, St. Michael's 53
   Connell 42, Columbia (Burbank) 30
   Curtis 71, Rogers (Puyallup) 40
   Cusick 60, Odessa-Harrington 43
   Dayton 34, Waitsburg-Prescott 31
   East Valley (Spokane) 67, Sandpoint, Idaho 38
   East Valley (Yakima) 58, Othello 41
   Eastmont 72, Davis 66
   Ellensburg 59, Ephrata 49
   Emerald Ridge 49, Spanaway Lake 44
   Enumclaw 47, Kingston 45
   Federal Way 68, Graham-Kapowsin 24
   Franklin Pierce 65, Black Hills 47
   Grandview 79, Selah 58
   Granger 64, Mabton 52
   Hockinson 61, Prairie 42
   Kamiakin 51, Chiawana 47
   Kent-Meridian 54, Kentridge 50
   Kentwood 65, Auburn Riverside 61
   La Salle 68, Cle Elum/Roslyn 51
   LaConner 54, Tacoma Baptist 32
   LaCrosse/Washtucna 57, Touchet 39
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Deer Park 56
   Liberty (Spangle) 65, Davenport 55
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Springdale 28
   Mansfield 45, Wilson Creek 24
   Mercer Island 60, Mount Si 51
   Newport 54, Kettle Falls 43
   Northport 59, Curlew 51, OT
   Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Colfax 60
   Northwest School 73, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
   Ocosta 58, South Bend 32
   Orcas Island 46, Darrington 33
   Oroville 80, Columbia (Hunters) 39
   Raymond 60, North Beach 43
   Richland 90, Pasco 71
   Seattle Lutheran 37, Shoreline Christian 25
   Shorecrest 57, Cedarcrest 44
   South Whidbey 69, Overlake School 51
   St. George's 80, Reardan 52
   Sumner 64, Peninsula 54
   Sunnyside Christian 59, Kiona-Benton 55, OT
   Tahoma 82, Auburn 71
   Thomas Jefferson 65, Mt. Rainier 56
   Toledo 82, King's Way Christian School 31
   Tri-Cities Prep 52, DeSales 29
   University Prep 59, Bear Creek School 35
   Wahluke 50, Royal 46
   Walla Walla 49, Kennewick 48
   Wapato 62, Prosser 52
   Warden 27, River View 23
   Washougal 63, North Salem, Ore. 48
   Waterville 70, Columbia Basin 20
   Wellpinit 75, Klickitat 27
   Wenatchee 50, Eisenhower 34
   Willapa Valley 75, Lake Quinault 40
   Wishkah Valley 52, Clallam Bay 40
   Zillah 48, Naches Valley 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Bickleton 47, Columbia (White Salmon) 29
   Bothell 48, Kentlake 46
   Burlington-Edison 63, Shorecrest 55
   Centralia 56, Hockinson 50
   Chiawana 63, Kamiakin 49
   Clallam Bay 43, Wishkah Valley 25
   Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Shadle Park 41
   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 60, St. Michael's 29
   Colfax 48, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47
   Colville 45, Chewelah 34
   Connell 67, Columbia (Burbank) 40
   Crosspoint Academy 48, Chief Leschi 25
   Curlew 55, Northport 42
   Cusick 51, Odessa-Harrington 30
   Darrington 54, Orcas Island 36
   Davenport 63, Liberty (Spangle) 30
   Dayton 37, Waitsburg-Prescott 34
   DeSales 46, Tri-Cities Prep 40
   East Valley (Spokane) 57, Sandpoint, Idaho 18
   East Valley (Yakima) 49, Othello 25
   Eastmont 60, Davis 40
   Ellensburg 55, Ephrata 48
   Emerald Ridge 53, Spanaway Lake 48
   Enumclaw 40, Sumner 30
   Federal Way 64, Graham-Kapowsin 37
   Goldendale 39, Highland 15
   Grandview 80, Selah 57
   Granger 50, Mabton 34
   Granite Falls 41, Concrete 34
   Kentwood 38, Auburn Riverside 36
   La Salle 65, Cle Elum/Roslyn 19
   LaConner 46, Tacoma Baptist 32
   Lake Washington 49, Sammamish 31
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55, Deer Park 20
   Lakeside (Seattle) 43, Decatur 17
   Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Springdale 38
   Marysville-Getchell 56, Sedro-Woolley 37
   Montesano 45, South Bend 44
   Moses Lake 70, Sunnyside 64
   Mountain View 65, Washougal 54
   Mt. Rainier 63, Thomas Jefferson 40
   Newport 68, Kettle Falls 30
   Oroville 53, Columbia (Hunters) 19
   Reardan 64, St. George's 23
   Republic 51, Inchelium 28
   Richland 69, Pasco 31
   River View 45, Warden 37
   Riverside Christian 46, Soap Lake 14
   Rogers (Puyallup) 53, Curtis 39
   Shoreline Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 29
   Skyview 76, Mountain View, Ore. 56
   South Whidbey 42, Overlake School 29
   St. John-Endicott 50, Rosalia 23
   Sunnyside Christian 62, Kiona-Benton 42
   Taholah 69, Crescent 14
   Tahoma 47, Auburn 26
   Tekoa-Oakesdale 60, Liberty Christian 39
   Todd Beamer 67, Bethel 37
   Toledo 44, Stevenson-Carson 32
   Touchet 45, LaCrosse/Washtucna 26
   Walla Walla 62, Kennewick 33
   Wapato 54, Prosser 44
   Wenatchee 51, Eisenhower 47
   Willapa Valley 65, Lake Quinault 29
   Zillah 60, Naches Valley 45
North Marion Tournament
   Sutherlin, Ore. 35, Evergreen (Vancouver) 30
 

Print
Email
|