Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/6

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/6

Credit: WIAA

Friday's High School Basketball Scores, 12/6

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on December 7, 2013 at 12:48 AM

Updated Saturday, Dec 7 at 12:48 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Aberdeen 60, Hoquiam 43
   Arlington 68, Marysville-Getchell 45
   Ballard 54, Newport 42
   Bremerton 70, Kingston 53
   Central Kitsap 59, Shelton 35
   Chewelah 65, Springdale 58
   Colfax 71, St. John-Endicott 24
   Columbia River 64, Skyview 49
   Colville 56, Reardan 46
   Crosspoint Academy 69, Klahowya 65
   Davenport 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60
   Deer Park 75, Medical Lake 56
   Eastlake 71, Bothell 66
   Everett 55, Cascade (Everett) 44
   Foss 47, Stadium 43
   Foss 47, Stadium 43
   Franklin Pierce 65, Cascade Christian 55
   Garfield 57, Issaquah 52
   Granger 53, Columbia (Burbank) 38
   Hanford 78, Connell 41
   Kelso 76, R.A. Long 69
   Kennewick 71, Lake Stevens 45
   Kittitas 45, Warden 40
   Lake Washington 71, Interlake 50
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 89, Priest River, Idaho 39
   Liberty (Spangle) 76, Wilbur-Creston 37
   Lynden Christian 79, Concrete 23
   Mark Morris 56, Tumwater 45
   Marysville-Pilchuck 64, Snohomish 61
   Mercer Island 57, Sammamish 48
   Moses Lake 65, Southridge 46
   Mt. Rainier Lutheran 55, Manson 31
   Mt. Spokane 63, East Valley (Spokane) 53
   Naches Valley 59, Riverside Christian 34
   North Kitsap 59, North Mason 48
   Olympia 47, Timberline 45
   Overlake School 66, Bush 25
   Pomeroy 55, Asotin 51
   Port Angeles 74, Olympic 72
   Redmond 62, Woodinville 48
   River Ridge 76, Decatur 55
   Seattle Prep 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 48
   Sedro-Woolley 70, Blaine 47
   Sehome 93, Nooksack Valley 56
   Sequim 62, Port Townsend 38
   Shorecrest 58, Kamiak 49
   Shorewood Christian 71, Muckleshoot Tribal School 43
   Skyline 40, Roosevelt 34
   South Kitsap 76, Mount Tahoma 65
   Squalicum 43, Ferndale 40
   St. George's 59, Newport 27
   Sumner 66, Bonney Lake 35
   Tacoma Baptist 70, Willapa Valley 63
   Tonasket 69, Liberty Bell 60
   Tulalip Heritage 56, Mount Vernon Christian 52
   Union 81, Fort Vancouver 34
   University Prep 50, Bellevue Christian 38
   Walla Walla 73, Davis 61
   Washington 85, Chief Leschi 43
   Wenatchee 59, Monroe 53
   Wishkah Valley 75, Evergreen Lutheran 70, OT
   Yelm 72, North Thurston 61
   Zillah 69, Wapato 59
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
   Fife 57, Eatonville 29
   Kennedy 69, Auburn Mountainview 48
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament
   Archbishop Mitty, Calif. 76, Lewis and Clark 39
   Lake City, Idaho 61, Mountain View 55
   Mead 56, West Valley (Yakima) 48
   West Valley (Spokane) 68, Moscow, Idaho 41
Pendleton Red Lion Classic
   Clarkston 73, Mountain View, Ore. 70
   La Grande, Ore. 59, Pasco 36
Sun Dome Tournament
   Highland 59, Toppenish 51
   Quincy 38, Selah 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Camas vs. Prairie, ppd.
   Kiona-Benton vs. Prosser, ppd. to Dec 18.
   Elma vs. Raymond, ppd.
   King's vs. Lynden, ppd. to Dec 30.
   Ridgefield vs. Centralia, ppd.
   Rochester vs. Napavine, ppd.
   Ilwaco vs. Castle Rock, ppd.
   Stevenson vs. Kalama, ppd.
   Toutle Lake vs. Rainier, ppd.
   Ellensburg vs. Pullman, ccd.
   Ferris vs. Chiawana, ppd.
   Washougal vs. Battle Ground, ppd.
   Toledo vs. Columbia (White Salmon), ppd.
Trout Lake Tournament
   Lake Quinault vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.
   Taholah vs. Arlington, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Bellarmine Prep 57, Wilson 53
   Blaine 57, Sedro-Woolley 13
   Bonney Lake 50, Sumner 39
   Capital 51, R.A. Long 38
   Cashmere 57, La Salle 45
   Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 49, Coupeville 39
   Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 55, Eastside Prep 18
   Central Kitsap 77, Shelton 35
   Charles Wright Academy 51, Steilacoom 8
   Colfax 61, St. John-Endicott 30
   Colville 51, Reardan 24
   Crosspoint Academy 64, Klahowya 35
   Davenport 70, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41
   Davis 53, Walla Walla 52
   East Valley (Spokane) 54, Mt. Spokane 38
   Eastlake 64, Bothell 39
   Everett 60, Cascade (Everett) 17
   Evergreen (Vancouver) 52, Mountain View 37
   Evergreen Lutheran 40, Wishkah Valley 13
   Ferndale 69, Squalicum 36
   Franklin 54, Clover Park 23
   Granite Falls 39, Concrete 38
   Hanford 64, Connell 30
   Heritage 36, Hudson's Bay 33, OT
   Issaquah 58, Garfield 57
   Juanita 68, Liberty 64
   Kingston 52, Bremerton 41
   Lake Washington 39, Interlake 31
   Lakeside, Idaho 55, Valley Christian 18
   Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Priest River, Idaho 37
   Lincoln 51, Gig Harbor 36
   Mark Morris 71, Tumwater 25
   Marysville-Pilchuck 47, Snohomish 45
   Medical Lake 41, Deer Park 32
   Mercer Island 69, Sammamish 28
   Monroe 60, Marysville-Getchell 40
   Moses Lake 78, Kennewick 29
   Mount Baker 65, Oak Harbor 51
   Muckleshoot Tribal School 54, Shorewood Christian 45
   Naches Valley 37, Riverside Christian 13
   Nathan Hale 43, Lindbergh 35
   Newport 37, Ballard 26
   Newport 36, St. George's 29
   Nooksack Valley 51, Sehome 19
   North Kitsap 55, North Mason 41
   Port Angeles 50, Olympic 45
   Republic 57, Odessa-Harrington 40
   Seattle Prep 49, Lakeside (Seattle) 41
   Shorecrest 68, Kamiak 42
   Skyview 67, Columbia River 21
   South Kitsap 71, Mount Tahoma 20
   Springdale 42, Chewelah 41
   Stadium 47, Foss 19
   Sunnyside 58, East Valley (Yakima) 30
   Sunnyside Christian 77, Waitsburg-Prescott 26
   Timberline 47, Olympia 44
   Tulalip Heritage 62, Mount Vernon Christian 55
   Warden 47, Kittitas 37
   Wilbur-Creston 73, Liberty (Spangle) 47
   Willapa Valley 70, Tacoma Baptist 55
   Woodinville 59, Redmond 32
   Yelm 61, North Thurston 34
   Zillah 57, Wapato 54
Auburn Riverside Tipoff
   Auburn Mountainview 55, Kennedy 48
Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament
   Gonzaga Prep 65, West Seattle 29
   St. Mary's, Ore. 56, Mead 34
Pendleton Tournament
   Clarkston 79, Mountain View, Ore. 47
Sun Dome Tournament
   Ellensburg 50, Pullman 27
   Selah 60, Quincy 16
   Toppenish 54, Highland 21
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
   Montesano vs. North Beach, ppd.
   Ilwaco vs. Castle Rock, ppd.
   Stevenson vs. Kalama, ppd.
   Centralia vs. Elma, ppd.
   Toutle Lake vs. Rainier, ppd.
   Ocosta vs. Rochester, ppd.
   Lynden Christian vs. King's, ppd. to Dec 30.
   Sherwood, Ore. vs. Camas, ppd.
   Toledo vs. Columbia (White Salmon), ppd.
   Tenino vs. Washougal, ppd.
   Seton Catholic vs. Woodland, ppd.
   Prairie vs. Union, ppd.
Trout Lake Tournament
   Lake Quinault vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.
   Taholah vs. Arlington, ppd.

 

Print
Email
|