Friday High School Basketball Scores, 2/8

Friday High School Basketball Scores, 2/8

Credit: WIAA

Friday High School Basketball Scores, 2/8

Print
Email
|

by Associated Press

KING5.com

Posted on February 9, 2013 at 12:40 AM

Updated Saturday, Feb 9 at 12:40 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL
Cascade Christian 52, Eatonville 39
Columbia River 63, Mountain View 51
East Valley (Yakima) 65, Grandview 58
Eastmont 73, Davis 45
Ephrata 69, Toppenish 58
Evergreen (Vancouver) 48, Battle Ground 38
Lakes 67, Enumclaw 39
Livingstone, Ore. 60, Cascade Christian Academy 50
Mount Ellis Academy, Mont. 51, Auburn Adventist Academy 45
North Mason 76, North Kitsap 58
Olympic 84, Port Angeles 52
Prosser 61, Selah 51
Sumner 59, Steilacoom 47
Sunnyside 59, Moses Lake 55
Sunnyside Christian 45, Lyle-Wishram 41
University Prep 53, Northwest School 36
Upper Columbia Academy 66, Puget Sound Adventist 55
Walla Walla 58, Pasco 48
Wenatchee 66, Eisenhower 34
1A District 6/7
First Round
Brewster 44, Medical Lake 36
Chelan 31, Chewelah 24
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 79, Cashmere 72, 2OT
Okanogan 70, Riverside 42
1A Northwest District 1
Consolation Semifinal
Blaine 68, Meridian 61
Mount Baker 66, South Whidbey 56
1B Northwest District 1
Championship

Lummi 61, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 59
2A Northwest District 1
First Round
Anacortes 54, Lake Washington 50
Burlington-Edison 78, Cedarcrest 64
Lynden 68, Sultan 27
Sehome 77, Archbishop Murphy 56
3A Metro League
Championship

Rainier Beach 69, Lakeside (Seattle) 61
4A Northwest District 1
Consolation
Lake Stevens 67, Kamiak 51
Monroe 61, Mariner 56
Semifinal
Arlington 58, Edmonds-Woodway 47
Jackson 66, Mount Vernon 37
4A Sea-King District 2
Consolation
Inglemoor 59, Woodinville 57
Newport 50, Eastlake 47
Semifinal
Bothell 54, Issaquah 53
Garfield 55, Ballard 41
Tournament
Kennedy 46, Auburn Mountainview 40
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Eastmont 55, Davis 49
Ferris 69, Central Valley 64
Franklin Pierce 34, Fife 27
Grandview 62, East Valley (Yakima) 40
Kennewick 38, Southridge 25
Kingston 50, Bremerton 46
Moses Lake 63, Sunnyside 52
North Kitsap 49, North Mason 39
North Thurston 55, Foss 31
Overlake School 37, Seattle Academy 34
Port Angeles 38, Olympic 35
Prairie 63, Kelso 49
Selah 60, Prosser 44
Sunnyside Christian 66, Yakama Tribal 21
Union 60, Camas 55
Walla Walla 52, Richland 45
Wenatchee 42, Eisenhower 25
West Valley (Yakima) 58, Othello 24
1A District 6/7
First Round
Brewster 61, Riverside 29
Cashmere 59, Freeman 55
Chelan 58, Newport 34
1A Northwest District 1
Consolation Semifinal
Blaine 48, South Whidbey 32
Nooksack Valley 38, Mount Baker 35
1A Southwest District 4
First Round
Castle Rock 53, Rainier 30
Hoquiam 51, LaCenter 48
Montesano 49, Elma 43
Woodland 56, Rochester 49
1B Northwest Bi-District
Championship
Tulalip Heritage 48, Mount Vernon Christian 38
1B Southeast District 9
First Round
Colton 72, Rosalia 25
Tekoa-Oakesdale 42, St. John-Endicott 40
2A Southwest District 4
First Round
Black Hills 56, Hockinson 43
Mark Morris 78, Centralia 34
River Ridge 54, Washougal 38
W. F. West 58, Aberdeen 24
3A Metro League
Championship

Cleveland 43, Seattle Prep 40
3A Northwest District 1
Consolation
Shorecrest 62, Marysville-Pilchuck 54, 2OT
Shorewood 59, Meadowdale 43
Semifinal
Everett 59, Stanwood 51
Glacier Peak 34, Ferndale 32

 

Print
Email
|