How Washington House members voted on gay marriage

Print
Email
|

by KING5.com

KING5.com

Posted on February 8, 2012 at 7:33 PM

Below is how the members of the Washington House voted Feb. 8 on legislation to legalize same-sex marriage.

Voting Yea: 55

Anderson (R-Fall City)
Appleton (D-Poulsbo)
Billig (D-Spokane)
Blake (D-Aberdeen)
Carlyle (D-Seattle)
Chopp (D-Seattle)
Clibborn (D-Mercer Island)
Cody (D-West Seattle)
Darneille (D-Tacoma)
Dickerson (D-Seattle)
Dunshee (D-Snohomish)
Eddy (D-Kirkland)
Finn (D-Olympia)
Fitzgibbon (D-Burien)
Goodman (D-Kirkland)
Green (D-Lakewood)
Haigh (D-Shelton)
Hansen (D-Bainbridge Island)
Hasegawa (D-Seattle)
Hudgins (D-Tukwila)
Hunt (D-Olympia)
Hunter (D-Medina)
Jinkins (D-Tacoma)
Kagi (D-Lake Forest Park)
Kelley (D-University Place)
Kenney (D-Seattle)
Ladenburg (D-Tacoma)
Liias (D-Edmonds)
Lytton (D-Anacortes)
Maxwell (D-Maxwell)
McCoy (D-Tulalip)
Moeller (D-Vancouver)
Morris (D-Mount Vernon)
Moscoso (D-Mountlake Terrace)
Ormsby (D-Spokane)
Orwall (D-Des Moines)
Pedersen (D-Seattle)
Pettigrew (D-Seattle)
Pollet (D-Seattle)
Probst (D-Vancouver)
Reykdal (D-Tumwater)
Roberts (D-Lynnwood)
Ryu (D-Shoreline)
Santos (D-Seattle)
Seaquist (D-Gig Harbor)
Sells (D-Everett)
Springer (D-Kirkland)
Stanford (D-Bothell)
Sullivan (D-Covington)
Takko (D-Longview)
Tharinger (D-Sequim)
Upthegrove (D-Des Moines)
Van De Wege (D-Sequim)
Walsh (R-Walla Walla)
Wylie (D-Vancouver)

Voting Nay:  43

Ahern (R-Spokane)
Alexander (R-Olympia)
Angel (R-Port Orchard)
Armstrong (R-Wenatchee)
Asay (R-Milton)
Bailey (R-Oak Harbor)
Buys (R-Lynden)
Chandler (R-Granger)
Condotta (R-East Wenatchee)
Crouse (R-Spokane Valley)
Dahlquist (R-Enumclaw)
Dammeier (R-Puyallup)
DeBolt (R-Chehalis)
Fagan (R-Pullman)
Haler (R-Richland)
Hargrove (R-Covington)
Harris (R-Vancouver)
Hinkle (R-Cle Elum)
Hope (R-Lake Stevens)
Hurst (D-Enumclaw)
Johnson (R-Yakima)
Kirby (D-Tacoma)
Klippert (R-Kennewick)
Kretz (R-Wauconda)
Kristiansen (R-Snohomish)
McCune (R-Graham)
Miloscia (D-Federal Way)
Nealey (R-Dayton)
Orcutt (R-Kalama)
Overstreet (R-Blaine)
Parker (R-Spokane)
Pearson (R-Monroe)
Rivers (R-La Center)
Rodne (R-North Bend)
Ross (R-Naches)
Schmick (R-Colfax)
Shea (R-Spokane Valley)
Short (R-Addy)
Smith (R-Clinton)
Taylor (R-Moxee)
Warnick (R-Moses Lake)
Wilcox (R-Yelm)
Zeiger (R-Puyallup)

Source: WA Legislature

Print
Email
|